In 7 match(es) the headline score is not the distribution's modal scoreline (decisive-score substitution or a selection issue) — see the MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE findings.
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.898 | 1.111 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.898 | 1.111 |
| Final | 1.020 | 1.111 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 13.1% |
| 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 0-0 | 12.0% |
| 1-0 | 12.0% |
| 1-2 | 7.5% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | R. Racing Club: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | R. Racing Club: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Alavés: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Alavés: formation 5-3-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9972. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0013). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0015). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0028). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Alavés' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Alavés). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Alavés). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.02, away 1.111). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.02 / 1.111). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | R. Racing Club: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Alavés: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | R. Racing Club: exactly one goalkeeper (Julen Agirrezabala). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | R. Racing Club: 17 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Alavés: exactly one goalkeeper (Antonio Sivera). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Alavés: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 19/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Alavés). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.13 ~ Poisson total 2.13. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1358); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1306) for the probability favorite Alavés. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.011 | 1.112 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.011 | 1.112 |
| Final | 1.020 | 1.112 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 13.1% |
| 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 0-0 | 12.0% |
| 1-0 | 12.0% |
| 1-2 | 7.5% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Tottenham: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Tottenham: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Everton: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Everton: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9971. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0013). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0015). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0029). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Everton' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Everton). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Everton). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.02, away 1.112). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.02 / 1.112). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Tottenham: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Everton: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Tottenham: exactly one goalkeeper (Antonín Kinský). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Tottenham: 19 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Everton: exactly one goalkeeper (Jordan Pickford). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Everton: 18 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 17/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Everton). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.13 ~ Poisson total 2.13. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1358); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1306) for the probability favorite Everton. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.698 | 1.374 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.698 | 1.374 |
| Final | 1.698 | 1.374 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 2-1 | 9.2% |
| 1-1 | 10.9% |
| 1-0 | 7.8% |
| 1-2 | 7.4% |
| 2-0 | 6.7% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Crystal Palace: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Crystal Palace: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Ipswich: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Ipswich: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9963. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0008). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0018). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0037). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Crystal Palace' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Crystal Palace). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Crystal Palace). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.698, away 1.374). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.698 / 1.374). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Crystal Palace: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Ipswich: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Crystal Palace: exactly one goalkeeper (Dean Henderson). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Crystal Palace: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Ipswich: exactly one goalkeeper (Kjell Scherpen). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Ipswich: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 19/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Crystal Palace). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.07 ~ Poisson total 3.07. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1089); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 2-1 (p=0.0918) for the probability favorite Crystal Palace. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.976 | 0.983 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.976 | 0.983 |
| Final | 1.020 | 0.983 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 13.7% |
| 1-0 | 13.6% |
| 0-0 | 13.6% |
| 0-1 | 13.1% |
| 2-0 | 7.0% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Aston Villa: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Aston Villa: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Forest: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Forest: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9981. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0014). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-1 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0009). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0019). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | Draw predicted (no single winner named), consistent with the headline score / match_resolution. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.02, away 0.983). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.02 / 0.983). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Aston Villa: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Forest: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Aston Villa: exactly one goalkeeper (Zion Suzuki). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Aston Villa: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Forest: exactly one goalkeeper (Matz Sels). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Forest: 17 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 17/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.00 ~ Poisson total 2.00. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MODAL_OUTCOME_IS_DRAW | Headline is a draw, but the largest outcome bucket is home_win (0.3543); aggregate probability leans to Aston Villa. | 0.3543 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 0.866 | 1.642 |
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.835 | 1.839 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.866 | 1.642 |
| Final | 1.050 | 1.839 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 10.2% |
| 1-1 | 10.8% |
| 1-2 | 9.9% |
| 0-2 | 9.4% |
| 1-3 | 6.1% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Sunderland: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Sunderland: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Arsenal: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Arsenal: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9970. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0007). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0019). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0031). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Arsenal' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Arsenal). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Arsenal). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.05, away 1.839). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.05 / 1.839). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=1.481, away E[lambda]=1.481). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Sunderland: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Arsenal: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Sunderland: exactly one goalkeeper (Robin Roefs). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Sunderland: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Arsenal: exactly one goalkeeper (David Raya). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Arsenal: 18 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 19/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Arsenal). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.89 ~ Poisson total 2.89. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1080); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1017) for the probability favorite Arsenal. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.063 | 1.318 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.063 | 1.318 |
| Final | 1.063 | 1.318 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 12.1% |
| 1-1 | 13.1% |
| 1-0 | 9.7% |
| 0-0 | 9.4% |
| 1-2 | 8.5% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Bournemouth: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Bournemouth: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Brentford: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Brentford: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9975. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0012). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0014). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0024). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Brentford' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Brentford). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Brentford). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.063, away 1.318). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.063 / 1.318). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=1.481, away E[lambda]=1.481). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Bournemouth: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Brentford: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Bournemouth: exactly one goalkeeper (Đorđe Petrović). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Bournemouth: 17 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Brentford: exactly one goalkeeper (Caoimhin Kelleher). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Brentford: 26 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 21/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Brentford). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.38 ~ Poisson total 2.38. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1307); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1207) for the probability favorite Brentford. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.649 | 0.841 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.649 | 0.841 |
| Final | 1.649 | 1.050 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 11.0% |
| 1-1 | 11.7% |
| 2-1 | 9.6% |
| 2-0 | 9.2% |
| 0-1 | 7.0% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Athletic Club: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Athletic Club: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Elche: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Elche: formation 5-3-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9964. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0009). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0024). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0036). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Athletic Club' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Athletic Club). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Athletic Club). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.649, away 1.05). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.649 / 1.05). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.741, away E[lambda]=0.741). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Athletic Club: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Elche: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Athletic Club: exactly one goalkeeper (Unai Simón). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Athletic Club: 17 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Elche: exactly one goalkeeper (Matías Dituro). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Elche: 18 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 19/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Athletic Club). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.70 ~ Poisson total 2.70. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1174); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 1-0 (p=0.1100) for the probability favorite Athletic Club. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.158 | 1.125 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.158 | 1.125 |
| Final | 1.158 | 1.125 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 11.7% |
| 1-1 | 13.4% |
| 0-1 | 11.3% |
| 0-0 | 10.3% |
| 2-1 | 7.7% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Osasuna: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Osasuna: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Espanyol: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Espanyol: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9966. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0013). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0018). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0034). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Osasuna' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Osasuna). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Osasuna). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.158, away 1.125). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.158 / 1.125). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=1.237, away E[lambda]=1.235). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Osasuna: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Espanyol: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Osasuna: exactly one goalkeeper (Sergio Herrera). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Osasuna: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Espanyol: exactly one goalkeeper (Marko Dmitrović). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Espanyol: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 18/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Osasuna). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.28 ~ Poisson total 2.28. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1342); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 1-0 (p=0.1168) for the probability favorite Osasuna. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 2.424 | 0.981 |
| Pre-calibration | 2.424 | 0.981 |
| Final | 2.665 | 0.954 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 2-0 | 9.5% |
| 2-1 | 9.1% |
| 3-0 | 8.5% |
| 3-1 | 8.1% |
| 1-0 | 7.1% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Liverpool: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Liverpool: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Fulham: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Fulham: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9962. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0003). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 2-0 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0020). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0038). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Liverpool' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Liverpool). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Liverpool). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 2.665, away 0.954). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (2.665 / 0.954). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=1.481, away E[lambda]=1.481). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Liverpool: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Fulham: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Liverpool: exactly one goalkeeper (Alisson). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Liverpool: 17 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Fulham: exactly one goalkeeper (Bernd Leno). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Fulham: 18 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 20/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Liverpool). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.62 ~ Poisson total 3.62. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 3.242 | 1.292 |
| Pre-calibration | 3.242 | 1.292 |
| Final | 3.821 | 1.215 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 3-1 | 7.4% |
| 4-1 | 7.1% |
| 3-0 | 6.1% |
| 4-0 | 5.8% |
| 2-1 | 5.8% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Chelsea: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Chelsea: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Hull: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Hull: formation 5-4-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9977. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0005). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 3-1 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0014). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0023). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Chelsea' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Chelsea). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Chelsea). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 3.821, away 1.215). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (3.821 / 1.215). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=3.5, away E[lambda]=3.5). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Chelsea: player goals reconcile to team total (3). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Hull: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Chelsea: exactly one goalkeeper (Emiliano Martínez). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Chelsea: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Hull: exactly one goalkeeper (Konstantinos Tzolakis). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Hull: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 19/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Chelsea). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 5.04 ~ Poisson total 5.04. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 3.529 | 1.301 |
| Pre-calibration | 3.529 | 1.301 |
| Final | 4.289 | 1.205 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 4-1 | 7.1% |
| 3-1 | 6.6% |
| 5-1 | 6.1% |
| 4-0 | 5.9% |
| 3-0 | 5.5% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Madrid: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Madrid: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Rayo Vallecano: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Rayo Vallecano: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9965. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0009). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 4-1 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0020). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0034). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Real Madrid' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 4.289, away 1.205). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (4.289 / 1.205). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=2.956, away E[lambda]=3.289). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Madrid: player goals reconcile to team total (4). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Rayo Vallecano: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Madrid: exactly one goalkeeper (Thibaut Courtois). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Madrid: 25 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Rayo Vallecano: exactly one goalkeeper (Emil Audero). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Rayo Vallecano: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 18/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 5.49 ~ Poisson total 5.49. |
| Rule | Description | Triggered |
|---|---|---|
SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required top-level sections exist in the artifact. | ok |
LINEUP_ELEVEN | Each side fields exactly 11 starters. | ok |
FORMATION_VALID | Formation string parses and its outfield lines sum to 10. | ok |
POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Estimated possession of both teams sums to ~100%. | ok |
TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Players' projected integer goals sum to the team's headline score. | ok |
TEAM_TOTALS_SCORE_MATCH | team_totals.projected_goals equals the headline score component. | ok |
TEAM_EG_LAMBDA_MATCH | team_totals.expected_goals matches the team's Poisson lambda. | ok |
PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Projected player lines are internally consistent (xG<=shots, accurate<=total passes, minutes/rating in range). | ok |
EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Each starting XI fields exactly one goalkeeper. | ok |
SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | Shot components are physically consistent (on target <= total, on+off <= total; blocked shots cannot be negative). | ok |
PLAYER_MINUTES_LEAGUE_CAP | No player projects more minutes than the competition clock allows (90 + stoppage, or extra time in cups). | ok |
TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Team projected shots stay inside the realistic historical envelope (~35). | ok |
OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | home_win + draw + away_win sums to 1. | ok |
MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ok |
GRID_SUMS_ONE | The scoreline probability grid sums to ~1. | ok |
SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | Every scoreline probability is a valid [0,1] value. | ok |
GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | The reported scoreline grid is reproducible from the lambdas. | ok |
MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | The headline most-likely score is the distribution's modal scoreline. | ok |
MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | most_likely_score_probability equals the grid value of that score. | ok |
OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | The reported win/draw/loss split is derivable from the grid. | ok |
MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | The reported Over/Under and BTTS are derivable from the grid. | ok |
WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | predicted_winner agrees with the headline score direction. | ok |
WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner is the team with the higher win probability. | ok |
WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner names a participating team (or Draw). | ok |
MODAL_OUTCOME_IS_DRAW | Draw is the single largest outcome bucket while a team is named. | ok |
LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Both lambdas fall inside the engine's [0.55, 5.00] envelope. | ok |
LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | The lambda is identical across prediction / antagonist / lambda_factors. | ok |
LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | The lambda_factors decomposition (audit trail) is present. | ok |
CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | competition_calibration_scale stays within [0.85, 1.35]. | ok |
CALIBRATION_RECORDED | When calibration ran, the pre-calibration lambdas are recorded. | ok |
STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context is available for a domestic fixture. | ok |
RANKING_PROVENANCE | Player ranking/quality signals carry a recognised source. | ok |
DATA_DEPTH | Starters have enough recent games to model rather than synthesise. | ok |
FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref season-prior files exist so that branch is not silently inert. | 4 problems |
XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning payload is present with full tracing pipeline. | ok |
XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | Starters have xgboost_reasoning metadata tracking feature contributions and FBref priors. | ok |
LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas reported in xgboost_reasoning match the final Poisson lambdas. | ok |
PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | The pregame fair-line favorite agrees with the model winner. | ok |
PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | The pregame expected total is close to the sum of the lambdas. | ok |
RESULT_WINNER_HIT | The predicted winner matched the real result. | ok |
RESULT_EXACT_SCORE_HIT | The headline score matched the real scoreline exactly. | ok |
RESULT_OU_HIT | The Over/Under 2.5 lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_BTTS_HIT | The BTTS lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_CONFIDENT_MISS | A high-confidence prediction did not reach the real outcome. | ok |
OUTCOME_BRIER | Brier score of the win/draw/loss probabilities vs the real result. | ok |