In 3 match(es) the headline score is not the distribution's modal scoreline (decisive-score substitution or a selection issue) — see the MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE findings.
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.892 | 1.657 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.892 | 1.657 |
| Final | 1.050 | 1.657 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 11.0% |
| 1-1 | 11.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.6% |
| 0-2 | 9.2% |
| 1-0 | 6.9% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Coventry: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Coventry: formation 3-4-3 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Brighton: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Brighton: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0001. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9965. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0009). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0026). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0035). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Brighton' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Brighton). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Brighton). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.05, away 1.657). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.05 / 1.657). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Coventry: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Brighton: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Coventry: exactly one goalkeeper (Carl Rushworth). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Coventry: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Brighton: exactly one goalkeeper (Bart Verbruggen). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Brighton: 25 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 17/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Brighton). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.71 ~ Poisson total 2.71. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1170); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1097) for the probability favorite Brighton. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.857 | 1.134 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.857 | 1.134 |
| Final | 1.020 | 1.134 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 13.0% |
| 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 0-0 | 11.7% |
| 1-0 | 11.7% |
| 1-2 | 7.6% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Getafe: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Getafe: formation 5-3-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Deportivo: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Deportivo: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9973. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0013). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0015). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0028). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Deportivo' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Deportivo). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Deportivo). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.02, away 1.134). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.02 / 1.134). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Getafe: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Deportivo: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Getafe: exactly one goalkeeper (David Soria). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Getafe: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Deportivo: exactly one goalkeeper (Leo Román). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Deportivo: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 18/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Deportivo). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.15 ~ Poisson total 2.15. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1355); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1303) for the probability favorite Deportivo. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 0.943 | 1.441 |
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.915 | 1.593 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.943 | 1.441 |
| Final | 1.020 | 1.593 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 11.6% |
| 1-1 | 12.0% |
| 1-2 | 9.5% |
| 0-2 | 9.3% |
| 0-0 | 7.4% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Sociedad: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Sociedad: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Atl. Madrid: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Atl. Madrid: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9972. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0010). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0017). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0028). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Atl. Madrid' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Atl. Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Atl. Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.02, away 1.593). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.02 / 1.593). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=1.294, away E[lambda]=1.296). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Sociedad: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Atl. Madrid: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Sociedad: exactly one goalkeeper (Álex Remiro). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Sociedad: 10 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Atl. Madrid: exactly one goalkeeper (Jan Oblak). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Atl. Madrid: 18 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 17/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Atl. Madrid). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.61 ~ Poisson total 2.61. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1201); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1159) for the probability favorite Atl. Madrid. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.353 | 3.248 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.353 | 3.248 |
| Final | 1.271 | 3.838 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-3 | 7.3% |
| 1-4 | 7.0% |
| 0-3 | 5.7% |
| 1-2 | 5.7% |
| 0-4 | 5.5% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Levante: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Levante: formation 4-1-4-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Barcelona: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Barcelona: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0001. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9966. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0005). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-3 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0020). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0034). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Barcelona' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Barcelona). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Barcelona). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.271, away 3.838). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.271 / 3.838). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=3.5, away E[lambda]=3.5). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Levante: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Barcelona: player goals reconcile to team total (3). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Levante: exactly one goalkeeper (Mathew Ryan). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Levante: 9 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Barcelona: exactly one goalkeeper (Joan García). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Barcelona: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Barcelona). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 5.11 ~ Poisson total 5.11. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.823 | 0.650 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.823 | 0.600 |
| Final | 0.823 | 1.020 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 16.0% |
| 0-0 | 16.0% |
| 1-1 | 13.4% |
| 1-0 | 12.9% |
| 0-2 | 8.2% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Celta: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Celta: formation 3-4-3 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Málaga: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Málaga: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0001. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9975. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0015). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 0-1 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0013). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0025). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Málaga' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Málaga). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Málaga). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 0.823, away 1.02). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (0.823 / 1.02). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.2, away E[lambda]=0.2). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Celta: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Málaga: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Celta: exactly one goalkeeper (Ionuț Radu). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Celta: 17 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Málaga: exactly one goalkeeper (Alfonso Herrero). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Málaga: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 20/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Málaga). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 1.84 ~ Poisson total 1.84. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.489 | 2.424 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.489 | 2.424 |
| Final | 1.489 | 2.424 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | 8.7% |
| 1-1 | 7.3% |
| 1-3 | 7.1% |
| 2-2 | 6.5% |
| 0-2 | 5.9% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Man Utd: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Man Utd: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Man City: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Man City: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9962. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0005). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-2 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0020). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0038). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Man City' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Man City). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Man City). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.489, away 2.424). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.489 / 2.424). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=3.5, away E[lambda]=3.5). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Man Utd: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Man City: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Man Utd: exactly one goalkeeper (Senne Lammens). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Man Utd: 20 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Man City: exactly one goalkeeper (Gianluigi Donnarumma). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Man City: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 20/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Man City). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.91 ~ Poisson total 3.91. |
| Rule | Description | Triggered |
|---|---|---|
SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required top-level sections exist in the artifact. | ok |
LINEUP_ELEVEN | Each side fields exactly 11 starters. | ok |
FORMATION_VALID | Formation string parses and its outfield lines sum to 10. | ok |
POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Estimated possession of both teams sums to ~100%. | ok |
TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Players' projected integer goals sum to the team's headline score. | ok |
TEAM_TOTALS_SCORE_MATCH | team_totals.projected_goals equals the headline score component. | ok |
TEAM_EG_LAMBDA_MATCH | team_totals.expected_goals matches the team's Poisson lambda. | ok |
PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Projected player lines are internally consistent (xG<=shots, accurate<=total passes, minutes/rating in range). | ok |
EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Each starting XI fields exactly one goalkeeper. | ok |
SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | Shot components are physically consistent (on target <= total, on+off <= total; blocked shots cannot be negative). | ok |
PLAYER_MINUTES_LEAGUE_CAP | No player projects more minutes than the competition clock allows (90 + stoppage, or extra time in cups). | ok |
TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Team projected shots stay inside the realistic historical envelope (~35). | ok |
OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | home_win + draw + away_win sums to 1. | ok |
MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ok |
GRID_SUMS_ONE | The scoreline probability grid sums to ~1. | ok |
SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | Every scoreline probability is a valid [0,1] value. | ok |
GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | The reported scoreline grid is reproducible from the lambdas. | ok |
MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | The headline most-likely score is the distribution's modal scoreline. | ok |
MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | most_likely_score_probability equals the grid value of that score. | ok |
OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | The reported win/draw/loss split is derivable from the grid. | ok |
MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | The reported Over/Under and BTTS are derivable from the grid. | ok |
WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | predicted_winner agrees with the headline score direction. | ok |
WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner is the team with the higher win probability. | ok |
WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner names a participating team (or Draw). | ok |
MODAL_OUTCOME_IS_DRAW | Draw is the single largest outcome bucket while a team is named. | ok |
LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Both lambdas fall inside the engine's [0.55, 5.00] envelope. | ok |
LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | The lambda is identical across prediction / antagonist / lambda_factors. | ok |
LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | The lambda_factors decomposition (audit trail) is present. | ok |
CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | competition_calibration_scale stays within [0.85, 1.35]. | ok |
CALIBRATION_RECORDED | When calibration ran, the pre-calibration lambdas are recorded. | ok |
STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context is available for a domestic fixture. | ok |
RANKING_PROVENANCE | Player ranking/quality signals carry a recognised source. | ok |
DATA_DEPTH | Starters have enough recent games to model rather than synthesise. | ok |
FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref season-prior files exist so that branch is not silently inert. | 2 problems |
XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning payload is present with full tracing pipeline. | ok |
XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | Starters have xgboost_reasoning metadata tracking feature contributions and FBref priors. | ok |
LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas reported in xgboost_reasoning match the final Poisson lambdas. | ok |
PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | The pregame fair-line favorite agrees with the model winner. | ok |
PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | The pregame expected total is close to the sum of the lambdas. | ok |
RESULT_WINNER_HIT | The predicted winner matched the real result. | ok |
RESULT_EXACT_SCORE_HIT | The headline score matched the real scoreline exactly. | ok |
RESULT_OU_HIT | The Over/Under 2.5 lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_BTTS_HIT | The BTTS lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_CONFIDENT_MISS | A high-confidence prediction did not reach the real outcome. | ok |
OUTCOME_BRIER | Brier score of the win/draw/loss probabilities vs the real result. | ok |