In 5 match(es) the headline score is not the distribution's modal scoreline (decisive-score substitution or a selection issue) — see the MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE findings.
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.840 | 1.129 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.840 | 1.129 |
| Final | 1.616 | 1.129 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 10.3% |
| 1-1 | 11.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% |
| 2-0 | 8.4% |
| 0-1 | 7.2% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Deportivo: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Deportivo: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Betis: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Betis: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9963. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0010). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0022). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0037). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Deportivo' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Deportivo). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Deportivo). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.616, away 1.129). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.616 / 1.129). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Deportivo: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Betis: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Deportivo: exactly one goalkeeper (Leo Román). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Deportivo: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Betis: exactly one goalkeeper (Álvaro Valles). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Betis: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 15/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Deportivo). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.75 ~ Poisson total 2.75. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1182); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 1-0 (p=0.1029) for the probability favorite Deportivo. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.611 | 0.909 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.611 | 0.909 |
| Final | 1.611 | 1.020 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 11.5% |
| 1-1 | 11.9% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% |
| 2-0 | 9.3% |
| 0-0 | 7.3% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Leeds: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Leeds: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Crystal Palace: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Crystal Palace: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9964. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0009). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0021). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0035). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Leeds' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Leeds). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Leeds). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.611, away 1.02). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.611 / 1.02). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Leeds: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Crystal Palace: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Leeds: exactly one goalkeeper (James Trafford). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Leeds: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Crystal Palace: exactly one goalkeeper (Dean Henderson). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Crystal Palace: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 15/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Leeds). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.63 ~ Poisson total 2.63. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1192); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 1-0 (p=0.1151) for the probability favorite Leeds. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Abdel Abqar (Getafe): accurate passes 31 exceed total passes 1. | 31 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.260 | 0.650 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.260 | 0.599 |
| Final | 1.260 | 1.020 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 12.8% |
| 1-1 | 13.3% |
| 0-0 | 10.3% |
| 0-1 | 10.3% |
| 2-1 | 8.3% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Getafe: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Getafe: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Málaga: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Málaga: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9970. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0012). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0013). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0031). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Getafe' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Getafe). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Getafe). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.26, away 1.02). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.26 / 1.02). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.2, away E[lambda]=0.2). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Getafe: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Málaga: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Getafe: exactly one goalkeeper (David Soria). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Getafe: 19 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Málaga: exactly one goalkeeper (Alfonso Herrero). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Málaga: 10 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 14/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Getafe). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.28 ~ Poisson total 2.28. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1326); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 1-0 (p=0.1277) for the probability favorite Getafe. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Takefusa Kubo (Real Sociedad): accurate passes 38 exceed total passes 15. | 38 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.650 | 0.898 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.591 | 0.898 |
| Final | 1.533 | 0.898 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 13.4% |
| 1-1 | 12.2% |
| 2-0 | 10.3% |
| 2-1 | 9.3% |
| 0-0 | 8.9% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Valencia: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Valencia: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Sociedad: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Sociedad: formation 5-3-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9974. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0009). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-0 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0017). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0026). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Valencia' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Valencia). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Valencia). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.533, away 0.898). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.533 / 0.898). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.2, away E[lambda]=0.2). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Valencia: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Sociedad: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Valencia: exactly one goalkeeper (Stole Dimitrievski). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Valencia: 8 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Sociedad: exactly one goalkeeper (Álex Remiro). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Sociedad: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 16/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Valencia). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.43 ~ Poisson total 2.43. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Chris Rigg (Sunderland): accurate passes 38 exceed total passes 2. | 38 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 2.330 | 1.019 |
| Pre-calibration | 2.330 | 1.019 |
| Final | 2.604 | 0.983 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 2-0 | 9.4% |
| 2-1 | 9.2% |
| 3-0 | 8.2% |
| 3-1 | 8.0% |
| 1-0 | 7.2% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Man City: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Man City: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Sunderland: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Sunderland: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9969. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0003). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 2-0 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0019). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0031). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Man City' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Man City). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Man City). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 2.604, away 0.983). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (2.604 / 0.983). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=2.222, away E[lambda]=2.222). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Man City: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Sunderland: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Man City: exactly one goalkeeper (Gianluigi Donnarumma). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Man City: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Sunderland: exactly one goalkeeper (Robin Roefs). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Sunderland: 20 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 16/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Man City). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.59 ~ Poisson total 3.59. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.542 | 1.097 |
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.677 | 1.072 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.542 | 1.097 |
| Final | 1.677 | 1.730 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | 8.3% |
| 1-1 | 9.7% |
| 2-1 | 8.1% |
| 2-2 | 7.0% |
| 0-1 | 5.7% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Villarreal: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Villarreal: formation 5-4-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Levante: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Levante: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9953. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0008). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0022). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0047). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Levante' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Levante). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Levante). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.677, away 1.73). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.677 / 1.73). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=1.649, away E[lambda]=1.642). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Villarreal: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Levante: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Villarreal: exactly one goalkeeper (Luiz Júnior). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Villarreal: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Levante: exactly one goalkeeper (Mathew Ryan). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Levante: 10 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 17/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Levante). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.41 ~ Poisson total 3.41. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.0969); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 1-2 (p=0.0832) for the probability favorite Levante. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.144 | 1.609 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.144 | 1.609 |
| Final | 1.144 | 1.609 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 10.2% |
| 1-1 | 11.8% |
| 1-2 | 9.4% |
| 0-2 | 8.2% |
| 1-0 | 7.2% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Bournemouth: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Bournemouth: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Liverpool: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Liverpool: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9959. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0010). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0024). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0041). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Liverpool' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Liverpool). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Liverpool). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.144, away 1.609). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.144 / 1.609). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=1.481, away E[lambda]=1.481). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Bournemouth: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Liverpool: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Bournemouth: exactly one goalkeeper (Đorđe Petrović). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Bournemouth: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Liverpool: exactly one goalkeeper (Giorgi Mamardashvili). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Liverpool: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 16/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Liverpool). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.75 ~ Poisson total 2.75. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1183); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1016) for the probability favorite Liverpool. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.179 | 2.750 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.179 | 2.750 |
| Final | 1.149 | 3.006 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-3 | 8.2% |
| 1-2 | 8.2% |
| 0-3 | 7.1% |
| 0-2 | 7.1% |
| 1-4 | 6.1% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Fulham: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Fulham: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Man Utd: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Man Utd: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9977. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0003). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-3 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0013). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0023). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Man Utd' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Man Utd). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Man Utd). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.149, away 3.006). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.149 / 3.006). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=1.852, away E[lambda]=1.481). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Fulham: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Man Utd: player goals reconcile to team total (3). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Fulham: exactly one goalkeeper (Bernd Leno). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Fulham: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Man Utd: exactly one goalkeeper (Senne Lammens). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Man Utd: 19 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 15/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Man Utd). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 4.16 ~ Poisson total 4.15. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.531 | 2.667 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.531 | 2.667 |
| Final | 1.993 | 2.667 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | 6.7% |
| 2-2 | 6.7% |
| 1-3 | 6.0% |
| 2-3 | 5.9% |
| 1-1 | 5.1% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Atl. Madrid: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Atl. Madrid: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Madrid: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Madrid: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9943. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0004). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-2 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0026). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0057). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Real Madrid' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.993, away 2.667). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.993 / 2.667). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=3.5, away E[lambda]=3.5). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Atl. Madrid: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Madrid: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Atl. Madrid: exactly one goalkeeper (Jan Oblak). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Atl. Madrid: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Madrid: exactly one goalkeeper (Thibaut Courtois). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Madrid: 22 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 20/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 4.66 ~ Poisson total 4.66. |
| Rule | Description | Triggered |
|---|---|---|
SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required top-level sections exist in the artifact. | ok |
LINEUP_ELEVEN | Each side fields exactly 11 starters. | ok |
FORMATION_VALID | Formation string parses and its outfield lines sum to 10. | ok |
POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Estimated possession of both teams sums to ~100%. | ok |
TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Players' projected integer goals sum to the team's headline score. | ok |
TEAM_TOTALS_SCORE_MATCH | team_totals.projected_goals equals the headline score component. | ok |
TEAM_EG_LAMBDA_MATCH | team_totals.expected_goals matches the team's Poisson lambda. | ok |
PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Projected player lines are internally consistent (xG<=shots, accurate<=total passes, minutes/rating in range). | 3 problems |
EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Each starting XI fields exactly one goalkeeper. | ok |
SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | Shot components are physically consistent (on target <= total, on+off <= total; blocked shots cannot be negative). | ok |
PLAYER_MINUTES_LEAGUE_CAP | No player projects more minutes than the competition clock allows (90 + stoppage, or extra time in cups). | ok |
TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Team projected shots stay inside the realistic historical envelope (~35). | ok |
OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | home_win + draw + away_win sums to 1. | ok |
MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ok |
GRID_SUMS_ONE | The scoreline probability grid sums to ~1. | ok |
SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | Every scoreline probability is a valid [0,1] value. | ok |
GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | The reported scoreline grid is reproducible from the lambdas. | ok |
MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | The headline most-likely score is the distribution's modal scoreline. | ok |
MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | most_likely_score_probability equals the grid value of that score. | ok |
OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | The reported win/draw/loss split is derivable from the grid. | ok |
MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | The reported Over/Under and BTTS are derivable from the grid. | ok |
WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | predicted_winner agrees with the headline score direction. | ok |
WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner is the team with the higher win probability. | ok |
WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner names a participating team (or Draw). | ok |
MODAL_OUTCOME_IS_DRAW | Draw is the single largest outcome bucket while a team is named. | ok |
LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Both lambdas fall inside the engine's [0.55, 5.00] envelope. | ok |
LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | The lambda is identical across prediction / antagonist / lambda_factors. | ok |
LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | The lambda_factors decomposition (audit trail) is present. | ok |
CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | competition_calibration_scale stays within [0.85, 1.35]. | ok |
CALIBRATION_RECORDED | When calibration ran, the pre-calibration lambdas are recorded. | ok |
STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context is available for a domestic fixture. | ok |
RANKING_PROVENANCE | Player ranking/quality signals carry a recognised source. | ok |
DATA_DEPTH | Starters have enough recent games to model rather than synthesise. | ok |
FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref season-prior files exist so that branch is not silently inert. | 2 problems |
XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning payload is present with full tracing pipeline. | ok |
XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | Starters have xgboost_reasoning metadata tracking feature contributions and FBref priors. | ok |
LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas reported in xgboost_reasoning match the final Poisson lambdas. | ok |
PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | The pregame fair-line favorite agrees with the model winner. | ok |
PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | The pregame expected total is close to the sum of the lambdas. | ok |
RESULT_WINNER_HIT | The predicted winner matched the real result. | ok |
RESULT_EXACT_SCORE_HIT | The headline score matched the real scoreline exactly. | ok |
RESULT_OU_HIT | The Over/Under 2.5 lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_BTTS_HIT | The BTTS lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_CONFIDENT_MISS | A high-confidence prediction did not reach the real outcome. | ok |
OUTCOME_BRIER | Brier score of the win/draw/loss probabilities vs the real result. | ok |