In 5 match(es) the headline score is not the distribution's modal scoreline (decisive-score substitution or a selection issue) — see the MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE findings.
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Miguel Rodríguez (Alavés): accurate passes 35 exceed total passes 2. | 35 | |
| warning | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Ángel Pérez (Alavés): accurate passes 35 exceed total passes 16. | 35 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.242 | 2.597 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.242 | 2.597 |
| Final | 1.061 | 2.778 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | 8.8% |
| 0-2 | 8.3% |
| 1-3 | 8.2% |
| 0-3 | 7.7% |
| 1-1 | 6.4% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Alavés: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Alavés: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Atl. Madrid: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Atl. Madrid: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9972. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0003). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-2 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0015). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0028). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Atl. Madrid' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Atl. Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Atl. Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.061, away 2.778). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.061 / 2.778). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=2.877, away E[lambda]=2.886). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Alavés: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Atl. Madrid: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Alavés: exactly one goalkeeper (Antonio Sivera). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Alavés: 5 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Atl. Madrid: exactly one goalkeeper (Jan Oblak). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Atl. Madrid: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Atl. Madrid). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.84 ~ Poisson total 3.84. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.498 | 0.805 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.467 | 0.823 |
| Final | 1.498 | 0.805 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 14.9% |
| 1-1 | 12.1% |
| 2-0 | 11.2% |
| 0-0 | 10.1% |
| 2-1 | 9.0% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Sociedad: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Sociedad: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Deportivo: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Deportivo: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9971. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0009). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-0 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0014). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0030). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Real Sociedad' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Real Sociedad). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Real Sociedad). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.498, away 0.805). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.498 / 0.805). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Sociedad: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Deportivo: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Sociedad: exactly one goalkeeper (Álex Remiro). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Sociedad: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Deportivo: exactly one goalkeeper (Leo Román). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Deportivo: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Real Sociedad). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.30 ~ Poisson total 2.30. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Juan Cruz (Málaga): accurate passes 35 exceed total passes 10. | 35 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.765 | 1.257 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.765 | 1.257 |
| Final | 0.765 | 1.257 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 16.6% |
| 0-0 | 13.3% |
| 1-1 | 12.8% |
| 0-2 | 10.5% |
| 1-0 | 10.0% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Málaga: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Málaga: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Espanyol: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Espanyol: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9977. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0010). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 0-1 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0012). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0024). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Espanyol' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Espanyol). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Espanyol). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 0.765, away 1.257). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (0.765 / 1.257). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.412, away E[lambda]=0.407). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Málaga: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Espanyol: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Málaga: exactly one goalkeeper (Alfonso Herrero). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Málaga: 8 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Espanyol: exactly one goalkeeper (Marko Dmitrović). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Espanyol: 10 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 18/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Espanyol). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.02 ~ Poisson total 2.02. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Abdel Abqar (Getafe): accurate passes 31 exceed total passes 16. | 31 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 3.784 | 0.806 |
| Pre-calibration | 3.784 | 0.806 |
| Final | 3.944 | 0.650 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 3-0 | 10.4% |
| 4-0 | 10.3% |
| 5-0 | 8.1% |
| 2-0 | 7.9% |
| 3-1 | 6.8% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Barcelona: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Barcelona: formation 3-5-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Getafe: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Getafe: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9976. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0008). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 3-0 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0012). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0024). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Barcelona' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Barcelona). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Barcelona). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 3.944, away 0.65). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (3.944 / 0.65). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.896, away E[lambda]=0.988). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Barcelona: player goals reconcile to team total (3). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Getafe: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Barcelona: exactly one goalkeeper (Joan García). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Barcelona: 21 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Getafe: exactly one goalkeeper (David Soria). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Getafe: 9 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 19/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Barcelona). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 4.59 ~ Poisson total 4.59. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.502 | 1.271 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.502 | 1.271 |
| Final | 1.502 | 1.271 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 9.3% |
| 1-1 | 12.0% |
| 2-1 | 9.0% |
| 0-1 | 7.8% |
| 1-2 | 7.6% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Crystal Palace: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Crystal Palace: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Forest: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Forest: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0001. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9962. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0011). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0019). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0039). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Crystal Palace' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Crystal Palace). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Crystal Palace). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.502, away 1.271). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.502 / 1.271). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Crystal Palace: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Forest: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Crystal Palace: exactly one goalkeeper (Walter Benítez). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Crystal Palace: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Forest: exactly one goalkeeper (Matz Sels). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Forest: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 21/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Crystal Palace). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.77 ~ Poisson total 2.77. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1204); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 1-0 (p=0.0927) for the probability favorite Crystal Palace. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.422 | 1.151 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.464 | 1.119 |
| Final | 1.422 | 1.151 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 10.7% |
| 1-1 | 12.6% |
| 2-1 | 8.9% |
| 0-1 | 8.7% |
| 0-0 | 7.7% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Racing Club: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Racing Club: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Valencia: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Valencia: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9972. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0011). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0015). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0027). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Racing Club' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Racing Club). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Racing Club). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.422, away 1.151). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.422 / 1.151). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Racing Club: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Valencia: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Racing Club: exactly one goalkeeper (Julen Agirrezabala). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Racing Club: 10 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Valencia: exactly one goalkeeper (Stole Dimitrievski). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Valencia: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 21/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Racing Club). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.57 ~ Poisson total 2.57. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1260); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 1-0 (p=0.1074) for the probability favorite Racing Club. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.082 | 1.730 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.082 | 1.730 |
| Final | 1.082 | 1.730 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 10.3% |
| 1-1 | 11.3% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% |
| 0-2 | 9.0% |
| 1-0 | 6.4% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Rayo Vallecano: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Rayo Vallecano: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Athletic Club: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Athletic Club: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9966. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0007). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0019). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0035). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Athletic Club' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Athletic Club). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Athletic Club). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.082, away 1.73). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.082 / 1.73). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.988, away E[lambda]=0.985). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Rayo Vallecano: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Athletic Club: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Rayo Vallecano: exactly one goalkeeper (Augusto Batalla). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Rayo Vallecano: 10 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Athletic Club: exactly one goalkeeper (Unai Simón). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Athletic Club: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 17/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Athletic Club). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.81 ~ Poisson total 2.81. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1132); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1033) for the probability favorite Athletic Club. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.049 | 1.066 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.874 | 1.045 |
| Final | 1.049 | 1.066 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 12.7% |
| 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 1-0 | 12.5% |
| 0-0 | 12.2% |
| 1-2 | 7.2% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Elche: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Elche: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Celta: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Celta: formation 3-4-3 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9976. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0014). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0011). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0024). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Celta' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Celta). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Celta). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.049, away 1.066). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.049 / 1.066). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.2, away E[lambda]=0.2). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Elche: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Celta: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Elche: exactly one goalkeeper (Matías Dituro). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Elche: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Celta: exactly one goalkeeper (Ionuț Radu). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Celta: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 21/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Celta). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.12 ~ Poisson total 2.12. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1362); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1273) for the probability favorite Celta. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.106 | 1.609 |
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.073 | 1.778 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.106 | 1.609 |
| Final | 1.022 | 1.693 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-1 | 11.5% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% |
| 0-2 | 9.5% |
| 0-0 | 6.7% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Hull: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Hull: formation 5-4-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Everton: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Everton: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0001. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9968. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0009). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0017). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0032). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Everton' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Everton). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Everton). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.022, away 1.693). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.022 / 1.693). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=1.552, away E[lambda]=1.552). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Hull: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Everton: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Hull: exactly one goalkeeper (Konstantinos Tzolakis). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Hull: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Everton: exactly one goalkeeper (Jordan Pickford). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Everton: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Everton). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.71 ~ Poisson total 2.71. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| info | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Decisive-score substitution policy: the modal scoreline is a draw 1-1 (p=0.1154); the headline shows the most likely decisive score 0-1 (p=0.1112) for the probability favorite Everton. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.594 | 2.130 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.617 | 2.100 |
| Final | 1.594 | 2.130 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | 8.7% |
| 1-1 | 8.2% |
| 2-2 | 7.0% |
| 2-1 | 6.5% |
| 1-3 | 6.2% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Liverpool: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Liverpool: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Man City: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Man City: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9960. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0006). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-2 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0020). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0041). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Man City' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Man City). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Man City). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.594, away 2.13). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.594 / 2.13). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=3.5, away E[lambda]=3.5). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Liverpool: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Man City: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Liverpool: exactly one goalkeeper (Alisson). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Liverpool: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Man City: exactly one goalkeeper (Gianluigi Donnarumma). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Man City: 20 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Man City). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.72 ~ Poisson total 3.72. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.870 | 0.898 |
| Pre-competitive-floor | 2.033 | 0.878 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.818 | 0.925 |
| Final | 1.934 | 0.835 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 12.1% |
| 2-0 | 11.7% |
| 1-1 | 10.2% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% |
| 3-0 | 7.6% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Betis: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Betis: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Osasuna: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Osasuna: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9961. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0006). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-0 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0023). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0039). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Real Betis' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Real Betis). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Real Betis). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.934, away 0.835). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.934 / 0.835). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.988, away E[lambda]=0.985). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Betis: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Osasuna: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Betis: exactly one goalkeeper (Álvaro Valles). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Betis: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Osasuna: exactly one goalkeeper (Aitor Fernández). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Osasuna: 9 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 21/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Real Betis). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.77 ~ Poisson total 2.77. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 3.369 | 1.517 |
| Pre-calibration | 3.369 | 1.517 |
| Final | 3.538 | 1.348 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 3-1 | 7.5% |
| 4-1 | 6.7% |
| 2-1 | 6.4% |
| 3-0 | 5.6% |
| 3-2 | 5.1% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Madrid: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Madrid: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Villarreal: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Villarreal: formation 5-4-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9959. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0003). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 3-1 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0025). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0041). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Real Madrid' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | Winner matches the win-probability favorite (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 3.538, away 1.348). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.0 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (3.538 / 1.348). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=2.956, away E[lambda]=3.289). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Madrid: player goals reconcile to team total (3). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Villarreal: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Madrid: exactly one goalkeeper (Thibaut Courtois). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Madrid: 17 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Villarreal: exactly one goalkeeper (Luiz Júnior). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Villarreal: 10 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 21/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 4.89 ~ Poisson total 4.89. |
| Rule | Description | Triggered |
|---|---|---|
SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required top-level sections exist in the artifact. | ok |
LINEUP_ELEVEN | Each side fields exactly 11 starters. | ok |
FORMATION_VALID | Formation string parses and its outfield lines sum to 10. | ok |
POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Estimated possession of both teams sums to ~100%. | ok |
TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Players' projected integer goals sum to the team's headline score. | ok |
TEAM_TOTALS_SCORE_MATCH | team_totals.projected_goals equals the headline score component. | ok |
TEAM_EG_LAMBDA_MATCH | team_totals.expected_goals matches the team's Poisson lambda. | ok |
PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Projected player lines are internally consistent (xG<=shots, accurate<=total passes, minutes/rating in range). | 4 problems |
EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Each starting XI fields exactly one goalkeeper. | ok |
SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | Shot components are physically consistent (on target <= total, on+off <= total; blocked shots cannot be negative). | ok |
PLAYER_MINUTES_LEAGUE_CAP | No player projects more minutes than the competition clock allows (90 + stoppage, or extra time in cups). | ok |
TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Team projected shots stay inside the realistic historical envelope (~35). | ok |
OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | home_win + draw + away_win sums to 1. | ok |
MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ok |
GRID_SUMS_ONE | The scoreline probability grid sums to ~1. | ok |
SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | Every scoreline probability is a valid [0,1] value. | ok |
GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | The reported scoreline grid is reproducible from the lambdas. | ok |
MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | The headline most-likely score is the distribution's modal scoreline. | ok |
MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | most_likely_score_probability equals the grid value of that score. | ok |
OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | The reported win/draw/loss split is derivable from the grid. | ok |
MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | The reported Over/Under and BTTS are derivable from the grid. | ok |
WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | predicted_winner agrees with the headline score direction. | ok |
WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner is the team with the higher win probability. | ok |
WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner names a participating team (or Draw). | ok |
MODAL_OUTCOME_IS_DRAW | Draw is the single largest outcome bucket while a team is named. | ok |
LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Both lambdas fall inside the engine's [0.55, 5.00] envelope. | ok |
LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | The lambda is identical across prediction / antagonist / lambda_factors. | ok |
LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | The lambda_factors decomposition (audit trail) is present. | ok |
CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | competition_calibration_scale stays within [0.85, 1.35]. | ok |
CALIBRATION_RECORDED | When calibration ran, the pre-calibration lambdas are recorded. | ok |
STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context is available for a domestic fixture. | ok |
RANKING_PROVENANCE | Player ranking/quality signals carry a recognised source. | ok |
DATA_DEPTH | Starters have enough recent games to model rather than synthesise. | ok |
FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref season-prior files exist so that branch is not silently inert. | 3 problems |
XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning payload is present with full tracing pipeline. | ok |
XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | Starters have xgboost_reasoning metadata tracking feature contributions and FBref priors. | ok |
LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas reported in xgboost_reasoning match the final Poisson lambdas. | ok |
PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | The pregame fair-line favorite agrees with the model winner. | ok |
PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | The pregame expected total is close to the sum of the lambdas. | ok |
RESULT_WINNER_HIT | The predicted winner matched the real result. | ok |
RESULT_EXACT_SCORE_HIT | The headline score matched the real scoreline exactly. | ok |
RESULT_OU_HIT | The Over/Under 2.5 lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_BTTS_HIT | The BTTS lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_CONFIDENT_MISS | A high-confidence prediction did not reach the real outcome. | ok |
OUTCOME_BRIER | Brier score of the win/draw/loss probabilities vs the real result. | ok |