In 5 match(es) the headline score is not the distribution's modal scoreline (a breach of the published-mode contract) — see the MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE findings.
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1068), shown=2-1 (p=0.0982)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Espanyol. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.422 | 0.839 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.403 | 0.851 |
| Final | 1.851 | 1.132 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 10.7% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% |
| 1-0 | 9.3% |
| 2-0 | 8.7% |
| 3-1 | 6.1% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Espanyol: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Espanyol: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Deportivo: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Deportivo: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 0.9999. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9968. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0007). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0016). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0033). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Espanyol' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Espanyol). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Espanyol' follows the published modal scoreline 2-1. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.851, away 1.132). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.32 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.851 / 1.132). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Espanyol: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Deportivo: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Espanyol: exactly one goalkeeper (Marko Dmitrović). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Espanyol: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Deportivo: exactly one goalkeeper (Leo Román). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Deportivo: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Espanyol). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.98 ~ Poisson total 2.98. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1239), shown=1-0 (p=0.1012)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Málaga. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.031 | 0.934 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.024 | 0.941 |
| Final | 1.453 | 1.200 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.4% |
| 1-0 | 10.1% |
| 2-1 | 8.9% |
| 0-1 | 8.3% |
| 2-0 | 7.4% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Málaga: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Málaga: formation 4-1-4-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Racing Club: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Racing Club: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9965. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0012). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0019). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0035). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Málaga' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Málaga). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Málaga' follows the published modal scoreline 1-0. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.453, away 1.2). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.35 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.453 / 1.2). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Málaga: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Racing Club: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Málaga: exactly one goalkeeper (Alfonso Herrero). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Málaga: 8 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Racing Club: exactly one goalkeeper (Julen Agirrezabala). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Racing Club: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 21/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Málaga). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.65 ~ Poisson total 2.65. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1120), shown=2-1 (p=0.0921)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Osasuna. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.220 | 1.055 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.117 | 1.080 |
| Final | 1.656 | 1.328 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 11.2% |
| 2-1 | 9.2% |
| 1-0 | 8.3% |
| 1-2 | 7.4% |
| 2-0 | 6.9% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Osasuna: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Osasuna: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Athletic Club: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Athletic Club: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9969. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0008). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0016). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0031). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Osasuna' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Osasuna). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Osasuna' follows the published modal scoreline 2-1. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.656, away 1.328). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.312 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.656 / 1.328). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.741, away E[lambda]=0.741). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Osasuna: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Athletic Club: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Osasuna: exactly one goalkeeper (Sergio Herrera). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Osasuna: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Athletic Club: exactly one goalkeeper (Unai Simón). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Athletic Club: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Osasuna). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.98 ~ Poisson total 2.98. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1109), shown=0-1 (p=0.1026)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Man City. | 0-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.206 | 2.143 |
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.171 | 2.364 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.242 | 2.083 |
| Final | 1.067 | 1.780 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 0-1 | 10.3% |
| 1-2 | 9.8% |
| 0-2 | 9.2% |
| 1-0 | 6.1% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Forest: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Forest: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Man City: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Man City: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9969. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0007). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0018). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0031). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Man City' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Man City). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Man City' follows the published modal scoreline 0-1. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.067, away 1.78). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 0.85 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.067 / 1.78). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=2.069, away E[lambda]=2.069). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Forest: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Man City: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Forest: exactly one goalkeeper (Matz Sels). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Forest: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Man City: exactly one goalkeeper (Gianluigi Donnarumma). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Man City: 17 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Man City). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.85 ~ Poisson total 2.85. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1200), shown=1-0 (p=0.0927)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Fulham. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.445 | 1.189 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.353 | 1.192 |
| Final | 1.513 | 1.268 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.0% |
| 1-0 | 9.3% |
| 2-1 | 9.0% |
| 0-1 | 7.8% |
| 1-2 | 7.5% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Fulham: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Fulham: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Newcastle: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Newcastle: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9964. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0011). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0019). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0036). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Fulham' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Fulham). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Fulham' follows the published modal scoreline 1-0. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.513, away 1.268). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.056 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.513 / 1.268). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=1.379, away E[lambda]=1.379). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Fulham: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Newcastle: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Fulham: exactly one goalkeeper (Bernd Leno). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Fulham: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Newcastle: exactly one goalkeeper (Nick Pope). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Newcastle: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Fulham). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.78 ~ Poisson total 2.78. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.243 | 1.157 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.289 | 1.117 |
| Final | 1.455 | 1.326 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.1% |
| 1-0 | 8.9% |
| 2-1 | 8.7% |
| 0-1 | 8.1% |
| 1-2 | 7.9% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Leeds: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Leeds: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Tottenham: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Tottenham: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9962. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0012). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-1 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0021). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0037). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Draw' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Draw' follows the published modal scoreline 1-1. It differs from the calibrated 1X2 favorite 'Leeds', which is published separately and does not decide the call. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.455, away 1.326). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.159 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.455 / 1.326). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Leeds: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Tottenham: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Leeds: exactly one goalkeeper (James Trafford). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Leeds: 13 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Tottenham: exactly one goalkeeper (Antonín Kinský). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Tottenham: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.78 ~ Poisson total 2.78. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 2.281 | 1.009 |
| Pre-calibration | 2.172 | 1.062 |
| Final | 1.976 | 0.820 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-0 | 12.0% |
| 2-0 | 11.9% |
| 1-1 | 10.0% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% |
| 3-0 | 7.8% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Arsenal: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Arsenal: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Hull: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Hull: formation 5-4-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9960. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0006). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-0 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0025). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0040). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Arsenal' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Arsenal). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Arsenal' follows the published modal scoreline 1-0. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.976, away 0.82). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 0.85 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.976 / 0.82). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=2.069, away E[lambda]=2.069). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Arsenal: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Hull: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Arsenal: exactly one goalkeeper (David Raya). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Arsenal: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Hull: exactly one goalkeeper (Konstantinos Tzolakis). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Hull: 8 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Arsenal). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.80 ~ Poisson total 2.80. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.077 | 2.678 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.859 | 2.463 |
| Final | 0.935 | 2.256 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 0-2 | 10.5% |
| 1-2 | 9.8% |
| 0-1 | 9.2% |
| 1-1 | 8.7% |
| 0-3 | 7.9% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Valencia: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Valencia: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Madrid: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Madrid: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9968. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0004). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 0-2 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0018). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0033). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Real Madrid' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Real Madrid' follows the published modal scoreline 0-2. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 0.935, away 2.256). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 0.85 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (0.935 / 2.256). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.822, away E[lambda]=0.733). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Valencia: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Madrid: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Valencia: exactly one goalkeeper (Stole Dimitrievski). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Valencia: 10 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Madrid: exactly one goalkeeper (Thibaut Courtois). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Madrid: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Real Madrid). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.19 ~ Poisson total 3.19. |
| Rule | Description | Triggered |
|---|---|---|
SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required top-level sections exist in the artifact. | ok |
LINEUP_ELEVEN | Each side fields exactly 11 starters. | ok |
FORMATION_VALID | Formation string parses and its outfield lines sum to 10. | ok |
POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Estimated possession of both teams sums to ~100%. | ok |
TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Players' projected integer goals sum to the team's headline score. | ok |
TEAM_TOTALS_SCORE_MATCH | team_totals.projected_goals equals the headline score component. | ok |
TEAM_EG_LAMBDA_MATCH | team_totals.expected_goals matches the team's Poisson lambda. | ok |
PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Projected player lines are internally consistent (xG<=shots, accurate<=total passes, minutes/rating in range). | ok |
EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Each starting XI fields exactly one goalkeeper. | ok |
SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | Shot components are physically consistent (on target <= total, on+off <= total; blocked shots cannot be negative). | ok |
PLAYER_MINUTES_LEAGUE_CAP | No player projects more minutes than the competition clock allows (90 + stoppage, or extra time in cups). | ok |
TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Team projected shots stay inside the realistic historical envelope (~35). | ok |
OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | home_win + draw + away_win sums to 1. | ok |
MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ok |
GRID_SUMS_ONE | The scoreline probability grid sums to ~1. | ok |
SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | Every scoreline probability is a valid [0,1] value. | ok |
GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | The reported scoreline grid is reproducible from the lambdas. | ok |
MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | The headline most-likely score is the distribution's modal scoreline. | 5 problems |
MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | most_likely_score_probability equals the grid value of that score. | ok |
OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | The reported win/draw/loss split is derivable from the grid. | ok |
MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | The reported Over/Under and BTTS are derivable from the grid. | ok |
WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | predicted_winner agrees with the headline score direction. | ok |
WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner derives from the published modal scoreline; diverging from the 1X2 favorite is expected. | ok |
WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner names a participating team (or Draw). | ok |
MODAL_OUTCOME_IS_DRAW | Draw is the single largest outcome bucket while a team is named. | ok |
LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Both lambdas fall inside the engine's [0.55, 5.00] envelope. | ok |
LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | The lambda is identical across prediction / antagonist / lambda_factors. | ok |
LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | The lambda_factors decomposition (audit trail) is present. | ok |
CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | competition_calibration_scale stays within [0.85, 1.35]. | ok |
CALIBRATION_RECORDED | When calibration ran, the pre-calibration lambdas are recorded. | ok |
STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context is available for a domestic fixture. | ok |
RANKING_PROVENANCE | Player ranking/quality signals carry a recognised source. | ok |
DATA_DEPTH | Starters have enough recent games to model rather than synthesise. | ok |
FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref season-prior files exist so that branch is not silently inert. | 3 problems |
XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning payload is present with full tracing pipeline. | ok |
XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | Starters have xgboost_reasoning metadata tracking feature contributions and FBref priors. | ok |
LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas reported in xgboost_reasoning match the final Poisson lambdas. | ok |
PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | The pregame fair-line favorite agrees with the model winner. | ok |
PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | The pregame expected total is close to the sum of the lambdas. | ok |
RESULT_WINNER_HIT | The predicted winner matched the real result. | ok |
RESULT_EXACT_SCORE_HIT | The headline score matched the real scoreline exactly. | ok |
RESULT_OU_HIT | The Over/Under 2.5 lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_BTTS_HIT | The BTTS lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_CONFIDENT_MISS | A high-confidence prediction did not reach the real outcome. | ok |
OUTCOME_BRIER | Brier score of the win/draw/loss probabilities vs the real result. | ok |