In 6 match(es) the headline score is not the distribution's modal scoreline (a breach of the published-mode contract) — see the MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE findings.
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1149), shown=1-0 (p=0.1043)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Man Utd. | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.779 | 1.022 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.573 | 1.085 |
| Final | 1.698 | 1.083 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 11.5% |
| 1-0 | 10.4% |
| 2-1 | 9.7% |
| 2-0 | 8.9% |
| 0-1 | 6.6% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Man Utd: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Man Utd: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Aston Villa: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Aston Villa: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0001. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9968. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0009). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0019). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0031). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Man Utd' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Man Utd). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Man Utd' follows the published modal scoreline 1-0. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.698, away 1.083). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 0.993 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.698 / 1.083). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Man Utd: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Aston Villa: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Man Utd: exactly one goalkeeper (Senne Lammens). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Man Utd: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Aston Villa: exactly one goalkeeper (Zion Suzuki). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Aston Villa: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Man Utd). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.78 ~ Poisson total 2.78. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1131), shown=2-1 (p=0.0884)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Elche. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.251 | 1.291 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.171 | 1.294 |
| Final | 1.574 | 1.410 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 11.3% |
| 2-1 | 8.8% |
| 1-2 | 7.9% |
| 1-0 | 7.9% |
| 0-1 | 7.0% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Elche: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Elche: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Betis: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Betis: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9967. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0008). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0018). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0033). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Elche' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Elche). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Elche' follows the published modal scoreline 2-1. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.574, away 1.41). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.174 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.574 / 1.41). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.985, away E[lambda]=0.988). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Elche: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Betis: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Elche: exactly one goalkeeper (Matías Dituro). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Elche: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Betis: exactly one goalkeeper (Álvaro Valles). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Betis: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Elche). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.98 ~ Poisson total 2.98. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1079), shown=2-1 (p=0.0883)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Brighton. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.930 | 1.742 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.878 | 1.462 |
| Final | 1.649 | 1.472 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 10.8% |
| 2-1 | 8.8% |
| 1-2 | 7.9% |
| 1-0 | 7.2% |
| 2-2 | 6.5% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Brighton: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Brighton: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Brentford: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Brentford: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9962. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0008). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0019). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0038). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Brighton' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Brighton). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Brighton' follows the published modal scoreline 2-1. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.649, away 1.472). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 0.85 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.649 / 1.472). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=3.448, away E[lambda]=3.5). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Brighton: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Brentford: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Brighton: exactly one goalkeeper (Bart Verbruggen). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Brighton: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Brentford: exactly one goalkeeper (Caoimhin Kelleher). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Brentford: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Brighton). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.12 ~ Poisson total 3.12. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1114), shown=1-2 (p=0.0959)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Chelsea. | 1-2 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.356 | 2.096 |
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.327 | 2.268 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.388 | 1.919 |
| Final | 1.201 | 1.733 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.6% |
| 0-1 | 9.1% |
| 0-2 | 8.0% |
| 2-1 | 6.7% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Sunderland: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Sunderland: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Chelsea: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Chelsea: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9962. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0008). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0018). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0038). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Chelsea' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Chelsea). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Chelsea' follows the published modal scoreline 1-2. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.201, away 1.733). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 0.85 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.201 / 1.733). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=2.414, away E[lambda]=2.414). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Sunderland: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Chelsea: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Sunderland: exactly one goalkeeper (Robin Roefs). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Sunderland: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Chelsea: exactly one goalkeeper (Emiliano Martínez). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Chelsea: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 21/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Chelsea). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.93 ~ Poisson total 2.93. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1096), shown=2-1 (p=0.0960)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Celta. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.325 | 0.922 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.366 | 0.838 |
| Final | 1.764 | 1.220 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 11.0% |
| 2-1 | 9.6% |
| 1-0 | 8.8% |
| 2-0 | 7.9% |
| 1-2 | 6.6% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Celta: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Celta: formation 3-4-3 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Levante: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Levante: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9964. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0007). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0022). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0035). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Celta' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Celta). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Celta' follows the published modal scoreline 2-1. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.764, away 1.22). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.328 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.764 / 1.22). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.309, away E[lambda]=0.309). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Celta: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Levante: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Celta: exactly one goalkeeper (Ionuț Radu). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Celta: 12 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Levante: exactly one goalkeeper (Mathew Ryan). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Levante: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Celta). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.98 ~ Poisson total 2.98. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref dataset files not found; team priors inactive. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.461 | 1.667 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.209 | 1.646 |
| Final | 1.359 | 1.422 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.1% |
| 0-1 | 8.7% |
| 1-2 | 8.5% |
| 1-0 | 8.3% |
| 2-1 | 8.1% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Crystal Palace: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Crystal Palace: formation 3-4-2-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Liverpool: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Liverpool: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9971. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0011). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-1 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0015). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0029). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Draw' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Draw' follows the published modal scoreline 1-1. It differs from the calibrated 1X2 favorite 'Liverpool', which is published separately and does not decide the call. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.359, away 1.422). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 0.889 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.359 / 1.422). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Crystal Palace: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Liverpool: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Crystal Palace: exactly one goalkeeper (Dean Henderson). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Crystal Palace: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Liverpool: exactly one goalkeeper (Giorgi Mamardashvili). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Liverpool: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.78 ~ Poisson total 2.78. |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| warning | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score is not the modal scoreline (modal=1-1 (p=0.1042), shown=2-1 (p=0.0991)); the published exact score must be the grid mode, and the winning scenario belongs in the labelled most_likely_winning_score_home/away fields. Both lean Real Sociedad. | 2-1 | 1-1 |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.887 | 0.996 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.874 | 1.003 |
| Final | 1.913 | 1.071 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 10.4% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% |
| 1-0 | 9.6% |
| 2-0 | 9.3% |
| 3-1 | 6.3% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Real Sociedad: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Real Sociedad: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Rayo Vallecano: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Rayo Vallecano: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9973. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0006). | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0014). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0027). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Real Sociedad' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Real Sociedad). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Real Sociedad' follows the published modal scoreline 2-1. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.913, away 1.071). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.035 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.913 / 1.071). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.739, away E[lambda]=0.741). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Real Sociedad: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Rayo Vallecano: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Real Sociedad: exactly one goalkeeper (Álex Remiro). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Real Sociedad: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Rayo Vallecano: exactly one goalkeeper (Augusto Batalla). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Rayo Vallecano: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Real Sociedad). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.98 ~ Poisson total 2.98. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.551 | 2.732 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.585 | 2.675 |
| Final | 1.521 | 2.119 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-2 | 9.0% |
| 1-1 | 8.5% |
| 2-2 | 6.8% |
| 2-1 | 6.4% |
| 1-3 | 6.3% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Atlético Madrid: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Atlético Madrid: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Barcelona: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Barcelona: formation 4-3-3 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9959. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0006). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-2 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0022). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0041). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Barcelona' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Barcelona). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Barcelona' follows the published modal scoreline 1-2. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.521, away 2.119). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 0.85 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.521 / 2.119). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=3.5, away E[lambda]=3.5). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Atlético Madrid: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Barcelona: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Atlético Madrid: exactly one goalkeeper (Jan Oblak). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Atlético Madrid: 14 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Barcelona: exactly one goalkeeper (Joan García). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Barcelona: 22 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Barcelona). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 3.64 ~ Poisson total 3.64. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.210 | 1.351 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.210 | 1.351 |
| Final | 1.370 | 1.411 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 1-1 | 12.1% |
| 0-1 | 8.6% |
| 1-2 | 8.5% |
| 1-0 | 8.4% |
| 2-1 | 8.2% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Ipswich: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Ipswich: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Bournemouth: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Bournemouth: formation 4-2-3-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0000. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9972. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0012). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 1-1 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0016). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0029). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Draw' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Draw' follows the published modal scoreline 1-1. It differs from the calibrated 1X2 favorite 'Bournemouth', which is published separately and does not decide the call. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 1.37, away 1.411). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.086 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (1.37 / 1.411). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.192, home E[lambda]=1.379, away E[lambda]=1.379). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Ipswich: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Bournemouth: player goals reconcile to team total (1). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Ipswich: exactly one goalkeeper (Christian Walton). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Ipswich: 10 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Bournemouth: exactly one goalkeeper (Đorđe Petrović). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Bournemouth: 15 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.78 ~ Poisson total 2.78. |
| Stage | Home λ | Away λ |
|---|---|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.815 | 0.698 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.604 | 0.740 |
| Final | 2.143 | 0.840 |
| Top scorelines | P |
|---|---|
| 2-0 | 11.6% |
| 1-0 | 10.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% |
| 1-1 | 9.2% |
| 3-0 | 8.3% |
| Sev | Category | Rule | Message | Value | Expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| good | integrity | SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required sections present. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Villarreal: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Villarreal: formation 4-4-2 valid. | ||
| good | structure | LINEUP_ELEVEN | Getafe: 11 starters. | ||
| good | structure | FORMATION_VALID | Getafe: formation 5-4-1 valid. | ||
| good | probability | OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | outcome sums to 1.0001. | ||
| good | probability | MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ||
| good | probability | SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | All scoreline probabilities within [0,1]. | ||
| good | probability | GRID_SUMS_ONE | scoreline grid sums to 0.9966. | ||
| good | model_behavior | GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | Grid reproducible from lambdas (max cell diff 0.0005). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | Headline score 2-0 is the modal scoreline. | ||
| good | probability | MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | Headline probability matches the grid. | ||
| good | model_behavior | OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | Outcome split matches the grid (max diff 0.0018). | ||
| good | model_behavior | MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | Markets match the grid (max diff 0.0035). | ||
| good | integrity | WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner 'Villarreal' is a participating side. | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | Winner agrees with headline score (Villarreal). | ||
| good | model_behavior | WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner 'Villarreal' follows the published modal scoreline 2-0. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Lambdas in range (home 2.143, away 0.84). | ||
| good | provenance | LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | lambda_factors audit trail present. | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | Lambda identical across prediction / antagonist / factors. | ||
| good | model_behavior | CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | Calibration scale 1.187 in range. | ||
| good | provenance | CALIBRATION_RECORDED | Calibration recorded with pre/post lambdas. | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning present (XGBoost). | ||
| good | model_behavior | LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas in xgboost_reasoning match final Poisson lambdas (2.143 / 0.84). | ||
| good | provenance | FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref team priors applied (blend weight 0.228, home E[lambda]=0.326, away E[lambda]=0.328). | ||
| good | provenance | XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | All 22 starters carry full XGBoost / FBref reasoning. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Villarreal: player goals reconcile to team total (2). | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Getafe: player goals reconcile to team total (0). | ||
| good | structure | POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Possession sums to 100.0%. | ||
| good | integrity | PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | All 22 projected player lines pass realism checks. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Villarreal: exactly one goalkeeper (Luiz Júnior). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Villarreal: 16 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | structure | EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Getafe: exactly one goalkeeper (David Soria). | ||
| good | integrity | SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | All 11 projected lines have consistent shot components. | ||
| good | integrity | TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Getafe: 11 projected shots inside the realistic envelope. | ||
| good | provenance | STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context available for both sides. | ||
| good | provenance | RANKING_PROVENANCE | 22/22 starters carry a ranking source. | ||
| good | provenance | DATA_DEPTH | 22/22 starters have adequate recent history. | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | Pregame favorite agrees with the model winner (Villarreal). | ||
| good | provenance | PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | Pregame total 2.98 ~ Poisson total 2.98. |
| Rule | Description | Triggered |
|---|---|---|
SCHEMA_KEYS_PRESENT | All required top-level sections exist in the artifact. | ok |
LINEUP_ELEVEN | Each side fields exactly 11 starters. | ok |
FORMATION_VALID | Formation string parses and its outfield lines sum to 10. | ok |
POSSESSION_SUMS_100 | Estimated possession of both teams sums to ~100%. | ok |
TEAM_GOALS_SUM | Players' projected integer goals sum to the team's headline score. | ok |
TEAM_TOTALS_SCORE_MATCH | team_totals.projected_goals equals the headline score component. | ok |
TEAM_EG_LAMBDA_MATCH | team_totals.expected_goals matches the team's Poisson lambda. | ok |
PLAYER_STAT_REALISM | Projected player lines are internally consistent (xG<=shots, accurate<=total passes, minutes/rating in range). | ok |
EXACTLY_ONE_GOALKEEPER | Each starting XI fields exactly one goalkeeper. | ok |
SHOT_MATH_INTEGRITY | Shot components are physically consistent (on target <= total, on+off <= total; blocked shots cannot be negative). | ok |
PLAYER_MINUTES_LEAGUE_CAP | No player projects more minutes than the competition clock allows (90 + stoppage, or extra time in cups). | ok |
TEAM_SHOTS_CAP | Team projected shots stay inside the realistic historical envelope (~35). | ok |
OUTCOME_SUMS_ONE | home_win + draw + away_win sums to 1. | ok |
MARKETS_COMPLEMENTARY | Over/Under and BTTS pairs each sum to 1. | ok |
GRID_SUMS_ONE | The scoreline probability grid sums to ~1. | ok |
SCORELINE_PROBS_NONNEG | Every scoreline probability is a valid [0,1] value. | ok |
GRID_REPRODUCIBLE | The reported scoreline grid is reproducible from the lambdas. | ok |
MOST_LIKELY_IS_MODE | The headline most-likely score is the distribution's modal scoreline. | 6 problems |
MLS_PROBABILITY_MATCHES | most_likely_score_probability equals the grid value of that score. | ok |
OUTCOME_MATCHES_GRID | The reported win/draw/loss split is derivable from the grid. | ok |
MARKETS_MATCH_GRID | The reported Over/Under and BTTS are derivable from the grid. | ok |
WINNER_MATCHES_SCORE | predicted_winner agrees with the headline score direction. | ok |
WINNER_PROBABILITY_DIRECTION | predicted_winner derives from the published modal scoreline; diverging from the 1X2 favorite is expected. | ok |
WINNER_IS_VALID_TEAM | predicted_winner names a participating team (or Draw). | ok |
MODAL_OUTCOME_IS_DRAW | Draw is the single largest outcome bucket while a team is named. | ok |
LAMBDA_BOUNDS | Both lambdas fall inside the engine's [0.55, 5.00] envelope. | ok |
LAMBDA_CONSISTENCY | The lambda is identical across prediction / antagonist / lambda_factors. | ok |
LAMBDA_FACTORS_PRESENT | The lambda_factors decomposition (audit trail) is present. | ok |
CALIBRATION_SCALE_BOUNDS | competition_calibration_scale stays within [0.85, 1.35]. | ok |
CALIBRATION_RECORDED | When calibration ran, the pre-calibration lambdas are recorded. | ok |
STANDING_AVAILABLE | League-standing context is available for a domestic fixture. | ok |
RANKING_PROVENANCE | Player ranking/quality signals carry a recognised source. | ok |
DATA_DEPTH | Starters have enough recent games to model rather than synthesise. | ok |
FBREF_PRIORS_ACTIVE | FBref season-prior files exist so that branch is not silently inert. | 2 problems |
XGBOOST_REASONING_PRESENT | Match-level xgboost_reasoning payload is present with full tracing pipeline. | ok |
XGBOOST_PLAYER_REASONING | Starters have xgboost_reasoning metadata tracking feature contributions and FBref priors. | ok |
LAMBDA_REASONING_CONSISTENCY | Lambdas reported in xgboost_reasoning match the final Poisson lambdas. | ok |
PREGAME_DIRECTION_AGREES | The pregame fair-line favorite agrees with the model winner. | ok |
PREGAME_TOTAL_CONSISTENT | The pregame expected total is close to the sum of the lambdas. | ok |
RESULT_WINNER_HIT | The predicted winner matched the real result. | ok |
RESULT_EXACT_SCORE_HIT | The headline score matched the real scoreline exactly. | ok |
RESULT_OU_HIT | The Over/Under 2.5 lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_BTTS_HIT | The BTTS lean matched reality. | ok |
RESULT_CONFIDENT_MISS | A high-confidence prediction did not reach the real outcome. | ok |
OUTCOME_BRIER | Brier score of the win/draw/loss probabilities vs the real result. | ok |