Soccer predictions: actual data vs predicted data
Slate 20260629 · 6 match(es)
How to read this report. Each match shows the model's headline prediction, the stage-by-stage lambda (goal-rate) build, both teams' standing/form inputs, and every starter's projected line next to their real season baseline. A moderate / large deviation badge flags a projection that strays far from the player's season form — a quick way to spot when the inputs look right but a projection does not. When the real result is known an actual-vs-predicted banner appears.
All matches overview
| Match | Score | Winner | H / D / A | O2.5 | BTTS | Conf | λ H/A | Actual | Result |
|---|
| Brazil vs 2F FIFA World Cup | 4-0 | Draw | 95.3% / 3.3% / 1.3% | 90.6% | 47.4% | 0.95 | 4.80 / 0.65 | - | pending |
| Germany vs 3A/3B/3C/3D/3F FIFA World Cup | 3-0 | Draw | 86.4% / 9.2% / 4.3% | 74.5% | 45.9% | 0.91 | 3.24 / 0.65 | - | pending |
| Brazil vs Japan FIFA World Cup | 1-0 | Draw | 56.5% / 22.6% / 20.9% | 55.9% | 55.0% | 0.77 | 1.87 / 1.05 | - | pending |
| 1F vs Morocco FIFA World Cup | 0-2 | Draw | 10.6% / 19.2% / 70.1% | 50.6% | 41.7% | 0.81 | 0.65 / 2.05 | - | pending |
| Netherlands vs Morocco FIFA World Cup | 1-0 | Draw | 44.9% / 27.0% / 28.1% | 44.4% | 49.1% | 0.73 | 1.40 / 1.05 | - | pending |
| Germany vs Paraguay FIFA World Cup | 2-0 | Draw | 71.6% / 18.4% / 10.0% | 52.5% | 42.1% | 0.82 | 2.13 / 0.65 | - | pending |
Match detail
Brazil vs 2F
FIFA World Cup · 20260629 · 3-4-2-1 vs 4-4-2
Predicted 4-0Winner: DrawConfidence 0.95λ home/away 4.80 / 0.65Most-likely P 9.8%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Brazil λ | 2F λ |
|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 3.972 | 0.650 |
| Pre-calibration | 3.972 | 0.650 |
| Final λ | 4.800 | 0.650 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Truecompetitive underdog floor applied Falsestage discount 1.0
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 4-0 | 9.8% |
| 5-0 | 9.4% |
| 3-0 | 8.1% |
| 6-0 | 7.5% |
| 4-1 | 6.3% |
| Home win | 95.3% |
| Draw | 3.3% |
| Away win | 1.3% |
| Over 2.5 | 90.6% |
| BTTS yes | 47.4% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Brazil (95.3%), fair total 5.45, fair spread 4.15
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Brazil — projected line vs season baseline (3-4-2-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Alisson | G | 91 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 96.5 | 49.9 | 10 |
| Gabriel Magalhães | D | 90 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 183% | 0 | 0.4 | 90.7 | 59.1 | 17 |
| Bremer | D | 91 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 345% | 1 | 0.6 | 92.7 | 20.4 | 7 |
| Marquinhos | D | 90 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 1385% | 1 | 0.2 | 94.5 | 66.5 | 14 |
| Bruno Guimarães | M | 88 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 68% | 2 | 1.5 | 93.5 | 57.7 | 10 |
| Raphinha | M | 81 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 193% | 2 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 28.3 | 14 |
| Wesley | M | 91 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100% | 1 | 0.2 | 84.0 | 23.5 | 8 |
| Rayan | M | 72 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.10 | 773% | 1 | 0.7 | 93.2 | 33.0 | 15 |
| Vinícius Júnior | F | 90 | 2 | 1.22 | 0.55 | 122% | 3 | 2.6 | 95.4 | 53.7 | 17 |
| Matheus Cunha | F | 70 | 1 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 173% | 2 | 1.8 | 91.0 | 47.2 | 11 |
| Igor Thiago | F | 79 | 1 | 0.89 | 0.09 | 869% | 3 | 0.6 | 81.4 | 22.8 | 11 |
| Team totals | 4 | 4.80 | | 18 | | 91.7 | |
2F — projected line vs season baseline (4-4-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| 2F G1 | G | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 2F D1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.02 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 2F D2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.02 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 2F D3 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.02 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 2F D4 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.02 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 2F M1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.08 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 2F M2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.08 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 2F M3 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.08 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 2F M4 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.08 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 2F F1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0.14 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 2F F2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0.14 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| Team totals | 0 | 0.65 | | 8 | | 6.8 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Home midfield dominates with ~55% possession expected (Bruno Guimarães vs 2F M1). Total antagonist xG — Home: 1.93, Away: 0.51. Home danger zone: Shadow Striker vs CB + Mid Cover — Layered Defense. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Midfield — possession 55.1% / 44.9%, dominance ratio 0.65, key duel: Bruno Guimarães vs 2F M1
Igor Thiago xG 0.49Vinícius Júnior xG 0.67Wesley xG 0.132F M1 xG 0.052F M2 xG 0.062F M3 xG 0.06
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Brazil vs 2F. Most likely scoreline: 4-0. Lambdas derived from 5 home and 6 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 3-4-2-1 and 4-4-2. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Home midfield dominates with ~55% possession expected (Bruno Guimarães vs 2F M1). Total antagonist xG — Home: 1.93, Away: 0.51. Home danger zone: Shadow Striker vs CB + Mid Cover — Layered Defense. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Germany vs 3A/3B/3C/3D/3F
FIFA World Cup · 20260629 · 3-5-2 vs 4-4-2
Predicted 3-0Winner: DrawConfidence 0.91λ home/away 3.24 / 0.65Most-likely P 11.6%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Germany λ | 3A/3B/3C/3D/3F λ |
|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 2.635 | 0.650 |
| Pre-calibration | 2.635 | 0.650 |
| Final λ | 3.241 | 0.650 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Truecompetitive underdog floor applied Falsestage discount 1.0
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 3-0 | 11.6% |
| 2-0 | 10.8% |
| 4-0 | 9.4% |
| 3-1 | 7.5% |
| 2-1 | 7.0% |
| Home win | 86.4% |
| Draw | 9.2% |
| Away win | 4.3% |
| Over 2.5 | 74.5% |
| BTTS yes | 45.9% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Germany (86.4%), fair total 3.89, fair spread 2.59
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Germany — projected line vs season baseline (3-5-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Jonas Urbig | G | 80 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 81.5 | 27.3 | 14 |
| Nico Schlotterbeck | D | 74 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.08 | 551% | 1 | 0.3 | 92.7 | 51.4 | 9 |
| Malick Thiaw | D | 89 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 85.1 | 29.5 | 13 |
| Nathaniel Brown | D | 81 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.07 | 470% | 1 | 0.5 | 84.4 | 42.8 | 8 |
| Jamal Musiala | M | 75 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 37% | 2 | 1.4 | 95.3 | 52.4 | 14 |
| Florian Wirtz | M | 88 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 84% | 2 | 1.3 | 96.6 | 42.5 | 15 |
| Aleksandar Pavlović | M | 83 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.11 | 158% | 1 | 0.6 | 86.2 | 51.0 | 14 |
| Lennart Karl | M | 49 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 117% | 1 | 0.9 | 70.7 | 25.8 | 11 |
| Felix Nmecha | M | 83 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 107% | 1 | 1.4 | 89.9 | 50.6 | 7 |
| Nick Woltemade | F | 90 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.02 | 1640% | 3 | 0.1 | 86.8 | 16.1 | 13 |
| Kai Havertz | F | 82 | 2 | 0.71 | 0.23 | 212% | 3 | 1.0 | 89.3 | 44.3 | 16 |
| Team totals | 3 | 3.24 | | 15 | | 87.1 | |
3A/3B/3C/3D/3F — projected line vs season baseline (4-4-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| 3A/3B/3C G1 | G | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C D1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.01 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C D2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.01 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C D3 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.01 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C D4 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.01 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C M1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.07 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C M2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.07 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C M3 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.07 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C M4 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.07 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C F1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0.12 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 3A/3B/3C F2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0.19 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| Team totals | 0 | 0.65 | | 8 | | 6.8 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Home midfield dominates with ~56% possession expected (Jamal Musiala vs 3A/3B/3C M1). Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.99, Away: 0.32. Home danger zone: Central Mid vs Central Mid — Box-to-Box Midfield Contest. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Midfield — possession 55.7% / 44.3%, dominance ratio 0.67, key duel: Jamal Musiala vs 3A/3B/3C M1
Nick Woltemade xG 0.17Lennart Karl xG 0.16Felix Nmecha xG 0.173A/3B/3C F1 xG 0.153A/3B/3C M1 xG 0.063A/3B/3C M4 xG 0.06
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Germany vs 3A/3B/3C/3D/3F. Most likely scoreline: 3-0. Lambdas derived from 5 home and 4 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 3-5-2 and 4-4-2. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Home midfield dominates with ~56% possession expected (Jamal Musiala vs 3A/3B/3C M1). Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.99, Away: 0.32. Home danger zone: Central Mid vs Central Mid — Box-to-Box Midfield Contest. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Brazil vs Japan
FIFA World Cup · 20260629 · 4-3-3 vs 3-5-2
Predicted 1-0Winner: DrawConfidence 0.77λ home/away 1.87 / 1.05Most-likely P 10.0%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Brazil λ | Japan λ |
|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.870 | 0.650 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.870 | 0.633 |
| Final λ | 1.870 | 1.050 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Falsecompetitive underdog floor applied Truestage discount 0.92
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 1-0 | 10.0% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% |
| 2-0 | 9.4% |
| 3-1 | 6.2% |
| 3-0 | 5.9% |
| Home win | 56.5% |
| Draw | 22.6% |
| Away win | 20.9% |
| Over 2.5 | 55.9% |
| BTTS yes | 55.0% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Brazil (56.5%), fair total 2.92, fair spread 0.82
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Brazil — projected line vs season baseline (4-3-3)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Danilo | D | 74 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 546% | 0 | 0.2 | 79.8 | 36.8 | 13 |
| Alisson | G | 92 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 96.1 | 49.9 | 10 |
| Vinícius Júnior | F | 95 | 1 | 0.84 | 0.55 | 52% | 2 | 2.6 | 95.1 | 53.7 | 17 |
| Matheus Cunha | F | 50 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 33% | 2 | 1.8 | 91.1 | 47.2 | 11 |
| Rayan | M | 87 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 55% | 2 | 0.7 | 93.4 | 33.0 | 15 |
| Lucas Paquetá | M | 66 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 61% | 2 | 1.3 | 87.6 | 39.8 | 14 |
| Casemiro | M | 75 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 66% | 2 | 1.2 | 87.0 | 72.8 | 6 |
| Bruno Guimarães | M | 94 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 66% | 2 | 1.5 | 94.0 | 57.7 | 10 |
| Douglas Santos | D | 88 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 183% | 1 | 0.4 | 88.8 | 69.6 | 5 |
| Gabriel Magalhães | D | 90 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 358% | 1 | 0.4 | 91.0 | 59.1 | 17 |
| Marquinhos | D | 92 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 1328% | 0 | 0.2 | 94.6 | 66.5 | 14 |
| Team totals | 1 | 1.87 | | 16 | | 90.8 | |
Japan — projected line vs season baseline (3-5-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Daizen Maeda | F | 87 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.27 | ok | 2 | 1.3 | 86.4 | 45.8 | 11 |
| Ayase Ueda | F | 82 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.18 | ok | 2 | 2.2 | 80.9 | 71.0 | 5 |
| Keito Nakamura | M | 82 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 303% | 1 | 1.2 | 83.0 | 72.0 | 4 |
| Ao Tanaka | M | 83 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100% | 1 | 0.3 | 83.2 | 45.6 | 9 |
| Kaishu Sano | M | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 100% | 2 | 0.9 | 86.7 | 60.7 | 7 |
| Daichi Kamada | M | 71 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 83.9 | 45.8 | 12 |
| Ritsu Doan | M | 82 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 100% | 1 | 0.7 | 88.7 | 55.6 | 7 |
| Hiroki Itō | D | 79 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 667% | 0 | 0.2 | 85.2 | 39.2 | 12 |
| Shogo Taniguchi | D | 76 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 75.8 | 43.4 | 8 |
| Zion Suzuki | G | 94 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 81.6 | 43.5 | 10 |
| Takehiro Tomiyasu | D | 35 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 1086% | 0 | 0.1 | 88.8 | 31.8 | 9 |
| Team totals | 0 | 1.05 | | 10 | | 84.0 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Midfield is evenly contested — Bruno Guimarães vs Kaishu Sano will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 1.00, Away: 0.57. Home danger zone: Left Wing vs Right Wingback — Compact Flank. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Midfield — possession 50.6% / 49.4%, dominance ratio 0.54, key duel: Bruno Guimarães vs Kaishu Sano
Vinícius Júnior xG 0.71Casemiro xG 0.04Matheus Cunha xG 0.11Daizen Maeda xG 0.23Keito Nakamura xG 0.10Daichi Kamada xG 0.05
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Brazil vs Japan. Most likely scoreline: 1-0. Lambdas derived from 4 home and 5 away individual player duels.
4-3-3 creates structural superiority against 3-5-2. Home team should exploit wider spaces and numerical advantages in transition. Midfield is evenly contested — Bruno Guimarães vs Kaishu Sano will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 1.00, Away: 0.57. Home danger zone: Left Wing vs Right Wingback — Compact Flank. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
1F vs Morocco
FIFA World Cup · 20260629 · 4-4-2 vs 4-2-3-1
Predicted 0-2Winner: DrawConfidence 0.81λ home/away 0.65 / 2.05Most-likely P 14.1%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | 1F λ | Morocco λ |
|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 0.650 | 1.741 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.598 | 1.741 |
| Final λ | 0.650 | 2.049 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Truecompetitive underdog floor applied Falsestage discount 0.92
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 0-2 | 14.1% |
| 0-1 | 13.7% |
| 0-3 | 9.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.2% |
| 1-3 | 6.3% |
| Home win | 10.6% |
| Draw | 19.2% |
| Away win | 70.1% |
| Over 2.5 | 50.6% |
| BTTS yes | 41.7% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Morocco (70.1%), fair total 2.70, fair spread -1.40
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
1F — projected line vs season baseline (4-4-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| 1F G1 | G | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 1F D1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.01 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 1F D2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.01 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 1F D3 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.01 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 1F D4 | D | 90 | 0 | 0.01 | - | n/a | 0 | - | 6.8 | - | 0 |
| 1F M1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.07 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 1F M2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.07 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 1F M3 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.07 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 1F M4 | M | 90 | 0 | 0.07 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 1F F1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0.12 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| 1F F2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0.19 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 6.9 | - | 0 |
| Team totals | 0 | 0.65 | | 9 | | 6.8 | |
Morocco — projected line vs season baseline (4-2-3-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Bono | G | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 91.3 | 62.2 | 10 |
| Achraf Hakimi | D | 93 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 251% | 2 | 1.3 | 96.6 | 63.7 | 11 |
| Noussair Mazraoui | D | 80 | 0 | 0.02 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 87.2 | 44.9 | 11 |
| Zakaria El Ouahdi | D | 91 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 348% | 4 | 1.6 | 83.1 | 39.7 | 11 |
| Nayef Aguerd | D | 90 | 0 | 0.03 | - | n/a | | - | 87.9 | - | 5 |
| Ayyoub Bouaddi | M | 77 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 100% | 1 | 0.3 | 82.3 | 55.2 | 11 |
| Brahim Díaz | M | 74 | 1 | 0.38 | 0.09 | 325% | 2 | 0.8 | 86.3 | 46.6 | 18 |
| Ismael Saibari | M | 67 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.23 | ok | 2 | 1.3 | 86.5 | 40.9 | 9 |
| Abdessamad Ezzalzouli | M | 87 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 40% | 2 | 0.9 | 84.2 | 34.1 | 15 |
| Bilal El Khannouss | M | 83 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 153% | 2 | 1.2 | 83.3 | 51.7 | 12 |
| Ayoube Amaimouni Echghouyab | F | 11 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 78% | 2 | 0.2 | 90.7 | 29.4 | 9 |
| Team totals | 2 | 2.05 | | 17 | | 87.2 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Away midfield dictates play with ~54% possession expected (1F M1 vs Ayyoub Bouaddi). Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.35, Away: 0.57. Home danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle. Away danger zone: CAM vs CM.
Midfield — possession 46.0% / 54.0%, dominance ratio 0.36, key duel: 1F M1 vs Ayyoub Bouaddi
1F F1 xG 0.151F M1 xG 0.081F M4 xG 0.06Ismael Saibari xG 0.19Abdessamad Ezzalzouli xG 0.06Brahim Díaz xG 0.22
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for 1F vs Morocco. Most likely scoreline: 0-2. Lambdas derived from 4 home and 5 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 4-4-2 and 4-2-3-1. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Away midfield dictates play with ~54% possession expected (1F M1 vs Ayyoub Bouaddi). Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.35, Away: 0.57. Home danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle. Away danger zone: CAM vs CM.
Netherlands vs Morocco
FIFA World Cup · 20260629 · 4-3-3 vs 4-2-3-1
Predicted 1-0Winner: DrawConfidence 0.73λ home/away 1.40 / 1.05Most-likely P 12.0%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Netherlands λ | Morocco λ |
|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.402 | 0.650 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.402 | 0.619 |
| Final λ | 1.402 | 1.050 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Falsecompetitive underdog floor applied Truestage discount 0.92
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 1-0 | 12.0% |
| 0-1 | 8.9% |
| 2-1 | 8.9% |
| 2-0 | 8.5% |
| 1-2 | 6.7% |
| Home win | 44.9% |
| Draw | 27.0% |
| Away win | 28.1% |
| Over 2.5 | 44.4% |
| BTTS yes | 49.1% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Netherlands (44.9%), fair total 2.45, fair spread 0.35
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Netherlands — projected line vs season baseline (4-3-3)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Brian Brobbey | F | 69 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.30 | ok | 2 | 1.1 | 84.5 | 39.2 | 11 |
| Donyell Malen | F | 85 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.51 | 36% | 2 | 1.8 | 86.3 | 52.4 | 9 |
| Tijjani Reijnders | M | 69 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 55% | 2 | 1.3 | 93.3 | 41.9 | 11 |
| Frenkie de Jong | M | 57 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100% | 1 | 0.1 | 94.5 | 31.8 | 11 |
| Ryan Gravenberch | M | 95 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | ok | 2 | 0.9 | 92.4 | 43.6 | 14 |
| Micky van de Ven | D | 95 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 162% | 1 | 0.3 | 89.2 | 37.7 | 12 |
| Virgil van Dijk | D | 92 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 133% | 1 | 0.4 | 97.4 | 47.2 | 14 |
| Jan Paul van Hecke | D | 95 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.11 | 233% | 1 | 0.4 | 87.9 | 40.0 | 11 |
| Denzel Dumfries | M | 90 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 60% | 2 | 0.3 | 91.2 | 20.2 | 14 |
| Bart Verbruggen | G | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 85.2 | 36.5 | 11 |
| Cody Gakpo | M | 90 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 68% | 1 | 0.9 | 91.5 | 36.8 | 17 |
| Team totals | 1 | 1.40 | | 15 | | 90.3 | |
Morocco — projected line vs season baseline (4-2-3-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Yassine Bounou | G | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 91.3 | 62.2 | 10 |
| Issa Diop | D | 80 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.07 | 619% | 0 | 0.1 | 82.7 | 39.8 | 12 |
| Achraf Hakimi | D | 95 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 78% | 2 | 1.3 | 96.6 | 63.7 | 11 |
| Ismael Saibari | M | 49 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 66% | 2 | 1.3 | 86.5 | 40.9 | 9 |
| Bilal El Khannouss | M | 77 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.05 | ok | 2 | 1.2 | 83.3 | 51.7 | 12 |
| Azzedine Ounahi | M | 75 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 71% | 2 | 1.6 | 83.0 | 65.2 | 9 |
| Brahim Díaz | M | 61 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 62% | 2 | 0.8 | 86.3 | 46.6 | 18 |
| Neil El Aynaoui | M | 74 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 100% | 1 | 0.7 | 84.4 | 62.1 | 10 |
| Ayyoub Bouaddi | M | 77 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 100% | 1 | 0.3 | 82.3 | 55.2 | 11 |
| Noussair Mazraoui | D | 72 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 87.2 | 44.9 | 11 |
| Chadi Riad | D | 89 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 158% | 1 | 0.2 | 79.0 | 25.5 | 13 |
| Team totals | 0 | 1.05 | | 14 | | 85.7 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Midfield is evenly contested — Ryan Gravenberch vs Ayyoub Bouaddi will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.86, Away: 0.34. Home danger zone: Left Wing vs Right Back — Flank Battle. Away danger zone: Left Wing vs Right Back — Flank Battle.
Midfield — possession 50.5% / 49.5%, dominance ratio 0.52, key duel: Ryan Gravenberch vs Ayyoub Bouaddi
Donyell Malen xG 0.40Denzel Dumfries xG 0.05Brian Brobbey xG 0.28Ismael Saibari xG 0.13Bilal El Khannouss xG 0.07Brahim Díaz xG 0.06
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Netherlands vs Morocco. Most likely scoreline: 1-0. Lambdas derived from 5 home and 5 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 4-3-3 and 4-2-3-1. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Midfield is evenly contested — Ryan Gravenberch vs Ayyoub Bouaddi will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.86, Away: 0.34. Home danger zone: Left Wing vs Right Back — Flank Battle. Away danger zone: Left Wing vs Right Back — Flank Battle.
Germany vs Paraguay
FIFA World Cup · 20260629 · 4-2-3-1 vs 5-4-1
Predicted 2-0Winner: DrawConfidence 0.82λ home/away 2.13 / 0.65Most-likely P 14.1%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Germany λ | Paraguay λ |
|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.908 | 0.656 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.908 | 0.656 |
| Final λ | 2.127 | 0.650 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Truecompetitive underdog floor applied Falsestage discount 0.92
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 2-0 | 14.1% |
| 1-0 | 13.2% |
| 3-0 | 10.0% |
| 2-1 | 9.2% |
| 3-1 | 6.5% |
| Home win | 71.6% |
| Draw | 18.4% |
| Away win | 10.0% |
| Over 2.5 | 52.5% |
| BTTS yes | 42.1% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Germany (71.6%), fair total 2.78, fair spread 1.48
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Germany — projected line vs season baseline (4-2-3-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Kai Havertz | F | 51 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.23 | 116% | 3 | 1.0 | 89.4 | 44.3 | 16 |
| Florian Wirtz | M | 77 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 71% | 2 | 1.3 | 96.7 | 42.5 | 15 |
| Jamal Musiala | M | 65 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.17 | 62% | 3 | 1.4 | 95.2 | 52.4 | 14 |
| Leroy Sané | M | 79 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 63% | 2 | 1.1 | 88.7 | 46.6 | 10 |
| Aleksandar Pavlović | M | 78 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 100% | 1 | 0.6 | 86.7 | 51.0 | 14 |
| Felix Nmecha | M | 69 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 125% | 2 | 1.4 | 89.3 | 50.6 | 7 |
| David Raum | D | 56 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2129% | 0 | 0.1 | 89.2 | 26.1 | 8 |
| Jonathan Tah | D | 84 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1578% | 0 | 0.1 | 94.5 | 58.6 | 14 |
| Antonio Rüdiger | D | 76 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 883% | 0 | 0.2 | 92.8 | 38.4 | 16 |
| Joshua Kimmich | M | 91 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 117% | 2 | 0.6 | 97.4 | 51.9 | 16 |
| Manuel Neuer | G | 85 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 90.6 | 46.0 | 12 |
| Team totals | 2 | 2.13 | | 16 | | 91.9 | |
Paraguay — projected line vs season baseline (5-4-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Gabriel Ávalos | F | 42 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 91% | 2 | 0.7 | 81.6 | 29.7 | 9 |
| Julio Enciso | M | 76 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.14 | ok | 2 | 1.3 | 80.2 | 37.8 | 15 |
| Andrés Cubas | M | 84 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 1 | 0.1 | 80.7 | 38.3 | 9 |
| Miguel Almirón | M | 76 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100% | 1 | 0.4 | 82.6 | 28.1 | 9 |
| Alexandro Maidana | D | 54 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.1 | 64.6 | 29.3 | 9 |
| José Canale | D | 56 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1118% | 0 | 0.1 | 75.5 | 27.7 | 12 |
| Gustavo Gómez | D | 88 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 595% | 0 | 0.2 | 88.8 | 38.9 | 14 |
| Gustavo Velázquez | D | 70 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 848% | 0 | 0.1 | 79.7 | 50.3 | 11 |
| Juan Cáceres | D | 74 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 172% | 1 | 0.4 | 90.9 | 55.6 | 5 |
| Orlando Gill | G | 89 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 68.8 | 47.1 | 9 |
| Matías Galarza | M | 62 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 259% | 1 | 0.5 | 79.6 | 25.5 | 11 |
| Team totals | 0 | 0.65 | | 9 | | 79.4 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Home midfield dominates with ~54% possession expected (Jamal Musiala vs Julio Enciso). Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.55, Away: 0.39. Home danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle. Away danger zone: Left Mid vs Right Back — Wide Channel.
Midfield — possession 53.8% / 46.2%, dominance ratio 0.62, key duel: Jamal Musiala vs Julio Enciso
Florian Wirtz xG 0.15Jamal Musiala xG 0.15Joshua Kimmich xG 0.06Gabriel Ávalos xG 0.01Julio Enciso xG 0.17Matías Galarza xG 0.11
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Germany vs Paraguay. Most likely scoreline: 2-0. Lambdas derived from 4 home and 6 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 4-2-3-1 and 5-4-1. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Home midfield dominates with ~54% possession expected (Jamal Musiala vs Julio Enciso). Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.55, Away: 0.39. Home danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle. Away danger zone: Left Mid vs Right Back — Wide Channel.
Generated 2026-09-04 22:27:55 UTC · Soccer prediction reporting