Soccer predictions: actual data vs predicted data
Slate 20260830 · 7 match(es)
How to read this report. Each match shows the model's headline prediction, the stage-by-stage lambda (goal-rate) build, both teams' standing/form inputs, and every starter's projected line next to their real season baseline. A moderate / large deviation badge flags a projection that strays far from the player's season form — a quick way to spot when the inputs look right but a projection does not. When the real result is known an actual-vs-predicted banner appears.
All matches overview
| Match | Score | Winner | H / D / A | O2.5 | BTTS | Conf | λ H/A | Actual | Result |
|---|
| Celta vs Athletic Club LaLiga | 0-0 | Draw | 35.8% / 31.3% / 32.9% | 31.9% | 39.7% | 0.69 | 1.02 / 0.96 | - | pending |
| Chelsea vs Brighton Premier League | 1-1 | Draw | 57.8% / 22.0% / 20.1% | 57.2% | 55.6% | 0.78 | 1.93 / 1.05 | - | pending |
| Leeds vs Brentford Premier League | 1-1 | Draw | 24.3% / 24.9% / 50.8% | 50.1% | 52.4% | 0.75 | 1.05 / 1.63 | - | pending |
| Sunderland vs Fulham Premier League | 1-1 | Draw | 39.1% / 29.4% / 31.6% | 37.4% | 44.2% | 0.71 | 1.17 / 1.02 | - | pending |
| Man Utd vs Ipswich Premier League | 4-0 | Man Utd | 94.8% / 3.6% / 1.5% | 91.0% | 50.5% | 0.95 | 4.80 / 0.71 | - | pending |
| Real Madrid vs Málaga LaLiga | 4-0 | Real Madrid | 95.3% / 3.4% / 1.3% | 90.6% | 47.4% | 0.95 | 4.80 / 0.65 | - | pending |
| Deportivo vs Valencia LaLiga | 1-0 | Deportivo | 38.0% / 32.1% / 30.0% | 29.4% | 37.3% | 0.68 | 1.02 / 0.87 | - | pending |
Match detail
Celta vs Athletic Club
LaLiga · 20260830 · 3-5-2 vs 4-2-3-1
Predicted 0-0Winner: DrawConfidence 0.69λ home/away 1.02 / 0.96Most-likely P 13.9%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Standing & form context
| Metric | Celta | Athletic Club |
|---|
| League position | 13.00 | 10.00 |
| Points per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Defense (concede) index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Form multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Standing λ multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Celta λ | Athletic Club λ |
|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.675 | 0.965 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.675 | 0.966 |
| Final λ | 1.020 | 0.965 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Falsecompetitive underdog floor applied Truestage discount 1.0
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 0-0 | 13.9% |
| 1-0 | 13.9% |
| 1-1 | 13.7% |
| 0-1 | 13.1% |
| 2-0 | 7.1% |
| Home win | 35.8% |
| Draw | 31.3% |
| Away win | 32.9% |
| Over 2.5 | 31.9% |
| BTTS yes | 39.7% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Celta (35.8%), fair total 1.99, fair spread 0.06
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Celta — projected line vs season baseline (3-5-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Ionuț Radu | G | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 80.7 | 44.9 | 12 |
| Javi Rodríguez | D | 86 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 3771% | 0 | 0.3 | 82.9 | 46.7 | 10 |
| Abdoulaye Faye | D | 75 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 74.4 | 32.5 | 4 |
| Carl Starfelt | D | 62 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.1 | 84.5 | 28.1 | 12 |
| Williot Swedberg | M | 36 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 81.2 | 44.2 | 11 |
| Miguel Román | M | 90 | 0 | 0.56 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 88.9 | - | 3 |
| Ilaix Moriba | M | 84 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 1 | 0.1 | 85.0 | 51.8 | 8 |
| Sergio Carreira | M | 91 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 85.0 | 47.4 | 10 |
| Hugo Álvarez | M | 28 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 82.6 | 42.1 | 8 |
| Ferran Jutglà | F | 52 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.21 | 73% | 2 | 1.0 | 88.1 | 48.6 | 10 |
| Jones El-Abdellaoui | F | 35 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 51% | 1 | 0.3 | 70.4 | 22.1 | 9 |
| Team totals | 0 | 1.02 | | 8 | | 82.2 | |
Athletic Club — projected line vs season baseline (4-2-3-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Unai Simón | G | 94 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 91.9 | 41.5 | 15 |
| Dani Vivian | D | 70 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 805% | 1 | 0.2 | 83.5 | 25.4 | 5 |
| Aymeric Laporte | D | 90 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 728% | 1 | 0.4 | 89.1 | 46.4 | 14 |
| Aitor Paredes | D | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 83.6 | 8.0 | 7 |
| Jesús Areso | D | 70 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 86.7 | 9.7 | 7 |
| Nico Williams | M | 90 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 5266% | 2 | 0.1 | 93.4 | 23.3 | 14 |
| Mikel Jauregizar | M | 65 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 181% | 1 | 0.7 | 84.7 | 26.9 | 7 |
| Oihan Sancet | M | 90 | 0 | 0.10 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 84.1 | - | 4 |
| Beñat Prados | M | 90 | 0 | 0.09 | - | n/a | 2 | 0.0 | 85.0 | - | 4 |
| Peio Canales | M | 90 | 0 | 0.09 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 6.8 | - | 3 |
| Gorka Guruzeta | F | 60 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 138% | 2 | 1.4 | 83.3 | 28.3 | 7 |
| Team totals | 0 | 0.96 | | 12 | | 79.3 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Midfield is evenly contested — Williot Swedberg vs Nico Williams will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.29, Away: 0.34. Home danger zone: Central Mid vs Defensive Mid — Pressing/Creation Duel. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Midfield — possession 48.9% / 51.1%, dominance ratio 0.46, key duel: Williot Swedberg vs Nico Williams
Ferran Jutglà xG 0.01Miguel Román xG 0.05Hugo Álvarez xG 0.07Beñat Prados xG 0.06Peio Canales xG 0.05Nico Williams xG 0.05
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Celta vs Athletic Club. Most likely scoreline: 0-0. Lambdas derived from 5 home and 5 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 3-5-2 and 4-2-3-1. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Midfield is evenly contested — Williot Swedberg vs Nico Williams will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.29, Away: 0.34. Home danger zone: Central Mid vs Defensive Mid — Pressing/Creation Duel. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Chelsea vs Brighton
Premier League · 20260830 · 4-2-3-1 vs 4-2-3-1
Predicted 1-1Winner: DrawConfidence 0.78λ home/away 1.93 / 1.05Most-likely P 10.3%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Standing & form context
| Metric | Chelsea | Brighton |
|---|
| League position | 6.00 | 5.00 |
| Points per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Defense (concede) index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Form multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Standing λ multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Chelsea λ | Brighton λ |
|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 1.787 | 0.787 |
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.931 | 0.771 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.787 | 0.787 |
| Final λ | 1.931 | 1.050 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Truecompetitive underdog floor applied Truestage discount 1.0
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 1-1 | 10.3% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% |
| 1-0 | 9.7% |
| 2-0 | 9.5% |
| 3-1 | 6.4% |
| Home win | 57.8% |
| Draw | 22.0% |
| Away win | 20.1% |
| Over 2.5 | 57.2% |
| BTTS yes | 55.6% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Chelsea (57.8%), fair total 2.98, fair spread 0.88
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Chelsea — projected line vs season baseline (4-2-3-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Mike Penders | G | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 80.0 | 19.0 | 14 |
| Reece James | D | 70 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1387% | 0 | 0.1 | 88.5 | 28.9 | 14 |
| Levi Colwill | D | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 88.0 | 17.8 | 4 |
| Maxence Lacroix | D | 88 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 1753% | 0 | 0.1 | 86.6 | 25.7 | 16 |
| Jorrel Hato | D | 84 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1988% | 0 | 0.1 | 84.9 | 17.3 | 11 |
| Morgan Rogers | M | 82 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.11 | ok | 1 | 1.2 | 89.4 | 51.8 | 20 |
| Moisés Caicedo | M | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 95.1 | 52.8 | 11 |
| Enzo Fernández | M | 88 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.09 | 269% | 2 | 0.9 | 91.6 | 39.2 | 15 |
| Cole Palmer | M | 86 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 69% | 2 | 1.3 | 94.3 | 39.6 | 7 |
| Estêvão | M | 74 | 1 | 0.58 | - | n/a | 2 | 0.0 | 85.9 | - | 4 |
| João Pedro | F | 73 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 42% | 2 | 1.5 | 86.2 | 32.3 | 6 |
| Team totals | 1 | 1.93 | | 11 | | 88.2 | |
Brighton — projected line vs season baseline (4-2-3-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Bart Verbruggen | G | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 85.1 | 36.5 | 11 |
| Luka Vušković | D | 71 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 874% | 1 | 0.3 | 79.7 | 28.5 | 10 |
| Ferdi Kadıoğlu | D | 91 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 1039% | 1 | 0.4 | 86.1 | 40.2 | 12 |
| Mats Wieffer | D | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 84.8 | 5.8 | 11 |
| Pascal Struijk | D | 76 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 1009% | 1 | 0.2 | 82.5 | 25.8 | 5 |
| Carlos Baleba | M | 69 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 200% | 1 | 0.5 | 88.7 | 35.3 | 6 |
| Yankuba Minteh | M | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 100% | 2 | 0.2 | 84.5 | 35.7 | 6 |
| Yasin Ayari | M | 71 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 942% | 2 | 0.7 | 82.1 | 45.9 | 12 |
| Georginio Rutter | M | 90 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 45% | 2 | 0.5 | 84.3 | 31.8 | 6 |
| Jack Hinshelwood | M | 86 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.09 | ok | 2 | 0.8 | 82.1 | 34.5 | 6 |
| Charalampos Kostoulas | F | 20 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | ok | 2 | 0.7 | 79.2 | 34.3 | 6 |
| Team totals | 1 | 1.05 | | 16 | | 83.5 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Midfield is evenly contested — Morgan Rogers vs Carlos Baleba will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.78, Away: 0.52. Home danger zone: Attacking Mid vs Double Pivot — Tight Space Battle. Away danger zone: Left Wing vs Right Back — Flank Battle.
Midfield — possession 50.7% / 49.3%, dominance ratio 0.54, key duel: Morgan Rogers vs Carlos Baleba
Enzo Fernández xG 0.20Cole Palmer xG 0.11Estêvão xG 0.23Yankuba Minteh xG 0.30Yasin Ayari xG 0.13Georginio Rutter xG 0.03
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Chelsea vs Brighton. Most likely scoreline: 1-1. Lambdas derived from 5 home and 5 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 4-2-3-1 and 4-2-3-1. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Midfield is evenly contested — Morgan Rogers vs Carlos Baleba will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.78, Away: 0.52. Home danger zone: Attacking Mid vs Double Pivot — Tight Space Battle. Away danger zone: Left Wing vs Right Back — Flank Battle.
Leeds vs Brentford
Premier League · 20260830 · 4-4-2 vs 4-2-3-1
Predicted 1-1Winner: DrawConfidence 0.75λ home/away 1.05 / 1.63Most-likely P 11.8%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Standing & form context
| Metric | Leeds | Brentford |
|---|
| League position | 13.00 | 4.00 |
| Points per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Defense (concede) index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Form multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Standing λ multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Leeds λ | Brentford λ |
|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.697 | 1.630 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.697 | 1.630 |
| Final λ | 1.050 | 1.630 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Falsecompetitive underdog floor applied Truestage discount 1.0
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 1-1 | 11.8% |
| 0-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.6% |
| 0-2 | 9.1% |
| 1-0 | 7.1% |
| Home win | 24.3% |
| Draw | 24.9% |
| Away win | 50.8% |
| Over 2.5 | 50.1% |
| BTTS yes | 52.4% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Brentford (50.8%), fair total 2.68, fair spread -0.58
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Leeds — projected line vs season baseline (4-4-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| James Trafford | G | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 82.8 | 3.8 | 17 |
| Tarik Muharemović | D | 95 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 640% | 0 | 0.2 | 77.4 | 30.3 | 11 |
| Gabriel Gudmundsson | D | 71 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.2 | 84.0 | 36.8 | 11 |
| Joe Rodon | D | 91 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 757% | 1 | 0.1 | 82.9 | 28.9 | 7 |
| Jaka Bijol | D | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 84.3 | 17.8 | 12 |
| Ethan Ampadu | M | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 2 | 0.0 | 83.5 | 31.6 | 7 |
| Harry Wilson | M | 66 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 215% | 2 | 0.7 | 83.5 | 28.9 | 7 |
| Anton Stach | M | 87 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 225% | 1 | 0.4 | 86.3 | 27.4 | 5 |
| Brenden Aaronson | M | 51 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 73% | 1 | 0.6 | 80.9 | 21.8 | 12 |
| Noah Okafor | F | 20 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 1131% | 2 | 0.1 | 83.2 | 4.9 | 14 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | F | 87 | 1 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 65% | 2 | 0.8 | 81.3 | 34.3 | 6 |
| Team totals | 1 | 1.05 | | 11 | | 82.7 | |
Brentford — projected line vs season baseline (4-2-3-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Caoimhin Kelleher | G | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 86.1 | 32.9 | 7 |
| Michael Kayode | D | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 80.1 | 32.5 | 6 |
| Sepp van den Berg | D | 53 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 483% | 1 | 0.2 | 84.5 | 29.4 | 5 |
| Nathan Collins | D | 95 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 703% | 0 | 0.1 | 86.4 | 28.9 | 7 |
| Kristoffer Ajer | D | 93 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 1407% | 0 | 0.1 | 82.2 | 31.5 | 13 |
| Mamadou Sangare | M | 95 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | ok | 2 | 1.0 | 79.8 | 29.2 | 5 |
| Dango Ouattara | M | 95 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.24 | ok | 2 | 1.3 | 84.0 | 36.3 | 6 |
| Kevin Schade | M | 63 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.19 | 109% | 2 | 1.0 | 85.0 | 32.2 | 6 |
| Yehor Yarmoliuk | M | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 1 | 0.2 | 78.6 | 35.8 | 6 |
| Mikkel Damsgaard | M | 69 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100% | 0 | 0.3 | 87.3 | 50.7 | 6 |
| Igor Thiago | F | 92 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 80% | 2 | 0.6 | 82.0 | 22.8 | 11 |
| Team totals | 1 | 1.63 | | 12 | | 83.3 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Midfield is evenly contested — Ethan Ampadu vs Mamadou Sangare will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.35, Away: 1.03. Home danger zone: Central Mid vs Defensive Mid — Pressing/Creation Duel. Away danger zone: Right Wing vs Left Back — Flank Battle.
Midfield — possession 49.9% / 50.1%, dominance ratio 0.47, key duel: Ethan Ampadu vs Mamadou Sangare
Noah Okafor xG 0.05Harry Wilson xG 0.06Brenden Aaronson xG 0.09Dango Ouattara xG 0.31Kevin Schade xG 0.42Mamadou Sangare xG 0.09
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Leeds vs Brentford. Most likely scoreline: 1-1. Lambdas derived from 4 home and 5 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 4-4-2 and 4-2-3-1. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Midfield is evenly contested — Ethan Ampadu vs Mamadou Sangare will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.35, Away: 1.03. Home danger zone: Central Mid vs Defensive Mid — Pressing/Creation Duel. Away danger zone: Right Wing vs Left Back — Flank Battle.
Sunderland vs Fulham
Premier League · 20260830 · 3-5-2 vs 4-4-2
Predicted 1-1Winner: DrawConfidence 0.71λ home/away 1.17 / 1.02Most-likely P 13.5%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Standing & form context
| Metric | Sunderland | Fulham |
|---|
| League position | 19.00 | 10.00 |
| Points per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Defense (concede) index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Form multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Standing λ multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Sunderland λ | Fulham λ |
|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 1.169 | 0.740 |
| Pre-calibration | 1.169 | 0.741 |
| Final λ | 1.169 | 1.020 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Falsemismatch score pressure applied Falsecompetitive underdog floor applied Truestage discount 1.0
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 1-1 | 13.5% |
| 1-0 | 13.0% |
| 0-0 | 11.3% |
| 0-1 | 11.3% |
| 2-1 | 7.8% |
| Home win | 39.1% |
| Draw | 29.4% |
| Away win | 31.6% |
| Over 2.5 | 37.4% |
| BTTS yes | 44.2% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Sunderland (39.1%), fair total 2.19, fair spread 0.15
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Sunderland — projected line vs season baseline (3-5-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Robin Roefs | G | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 80.7 | 19.5 | 10 |
| Daniel Ballard | D | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | - | 80.0 | - | 4 |
| Trai Hume | D | 94 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 81.6 | 36.1 | 8 |
| Nordi Mukiele | D | 92 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 98% | 2 | 1.0 | 86.1 | 41.2 | 5 |
| Noah Sadiki | M | 79 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 100% | 2 | 0.2 | 81.4 | 47.4 | 10 |
| Habib Diarra | M | 30 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 112% | 1 | 0.5 | 84.3 | 34.0 | 8 |
| Enzo Le Fée | M | 95 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 259% | 1 | 1.2 | 83.9 | 39.3 | 6 |
| Chris Rigg | M | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 1 | 0.0 | 72.6 | 12.8 | 5 |
| Simon Adingra | M | 70 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 1092% | 1 | 0.4 | 82.5 | 17.2 | 11 |
| Brian Brobbey | F | 70 | 1 | 0.35 | 0.30 | ok | 2 | 1.1 | 84.7 | 39.2 | 11 |
| Wilson Isidor | F | 48 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 74% | 2 | 1.0 | 79.3 | 43.1 | 8 |
| Team totals | 1 | 1.17 | | 14 | | 81.6 | |
Fulham — projected line vs season baseline (4-4-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Bernd Leno | G | 89 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 86.9 | 34.7 | 6 |
| Calvin Bassey | D | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 85.6 | 35.5 | 6 |
| Antonee Robinson | D | 94 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.07 | 381% | 1 | 0.2 | 89.3 | 41.8 | 12 |
| Joachim Andersen | D | 74 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 797% | 1 | 0.2 | 85.2 | 12.0 | 5 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | D | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 82.0 | - | 4 |
| Oscar Bobb | M | 38 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 79.0 | 39.3 | 14 |
| Kevin | M | 63 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 517% | 2 | 0.5 | 83.0 | 33.7 | 6 |
| Sander Berge | M | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100% | 2 | 0.2 | 86.4 | 31.8 | 13 |
| Joshua King | M | 19 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 100% | 2 | 0.3 | 80.9 | 34.2 | 6 |
| Gonzalo García | F | 64 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 87% | 2 | 0.3 | 85.6 | 25.9 | 11 |
| Rodrigo Muniz | F | 80 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 178% | 2 | 1.2 | 81.6 | 31.0 | 6 |
| Team totals | 1 | 1.02 | | 12 | | 84.1 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Midfield is evenly contested — Noah Sadiki vs Oscar Bobb will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.87, Away: 0.37. Home danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle. Away danger zone: RM vs LWB.
Midfield — possession 50.4% / 49.6%, dominance ratio 0.52, key duel: Noah Sadiki vs Oscar Bobb
Brian Brobbey xG 0.30Chris Rigg xG 0.09Simon Adingra xG 0.13Gonzalo García xG 0.00Kevin xG 0.05Joshua King xG 0.17
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Sunderland vs Fulham. Most likely scoreline: 1-1. Lambdas derived from 5 home and 4 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 3-5-2 and 4-4-2. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Midfield is evenly contested — Noah Sadiki vs Oscar Bobb will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.87, Away: 0.37. Home danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle. Away danger zone: RM vs LWB.
Man Utd vs Ipswich
Premier League · 20260830 · 3-4-2-1 vs 3-5-2
Predicted 4-0Winner: Man UtdConfidence 0.95λ home/away 4.80 / 0.71Most-likely P 9.2%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Standing & form context
| Metric | Man Utd | Ipswich |
|---|
| League position | 16.00 | 12.00 |
| Points per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Defense (concede) index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Form multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Standing λ multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Man Utd λ | Ipswich λ |
|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 4.647 | 0.738 |
| Pre-calibration | 4.647 | 0.738 |
| Final λ | 4.800 | 0.712 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Truecompetitive underdog floor applied Falsestage discount 1.0
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 4-0 | 9.2% |
| 5-0 | 8.8% |
| 3-0 | 7.6% |
| 6-0 | 7.0% |
| 4-1 | 6.5% |
| Home win | 94.8% |
| Draw | 3.6% |
| Away win | 1.5% |
| Over 2.5 | 91.0% |
| BTTS yes | 50.5% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Man Utd (94.8%), fair total 5.51, fair spread 4.09
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Man Utd — projected line vs season baseline (3-4-2-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Senne Lammens | G | 82 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 85.4 | 22.8 | 13 |
| Lisandro Martínez | D | 95 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 959% | 0 | 0.2 | 88.6 | 38.2 | 13 |
| Leny Yoro | D | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 85.5 | 11.5 | 6 |
| Matthijs de Ligt | D | 95 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 90.0 | - | 2 |
| Kobbie Mainoo | M | 95 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 682% | 2 | 0.2 | 84.6 | 17.4 | 12 |
| Amad Diallo | M | 82 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 267% | 1 | 1.2 | 86.3 | 46.9 | 11 |
| Youri Tielemans | M | 87 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 197% | 1 | 0.9 | 92.9 | 48.8 | 18 |
| Andrey Santos | M | 63 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 100% | 2 | 0.1 | 87.3 | 21.3 | 7 |
| Matheus Cunha | F | 56 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.19 | 108% | 3 | 1.8 | 90.8 | 47.2 | 11 |
| Benjamin Šeško | F | 90 | 0 | 0.39 | - | n/a | 3 | - | 87.6 | - | 8 |
| Bryan Mbeumo | F | 63 | 3 | 3.07 | 0.59 | 424% | 3 | 1.3 | 92.7 | 33.0 | 6 |
| Team totals | 4 | 4.80 | | 18 | | 88.3 | |
Ipswich — projected line vs season baseline (3-5-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Kjell Scherpen | G | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 79.8 | 40.4 | 7 |
| Leif Davis | D | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | - | 83.0 | - | 3 |
| Dara O'Shea | D | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | - | 81.9 | - | 4 |
| Jacob Greaves | D | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | - | 80.8 | - | 3 |
| Julio Enciso | M | 76 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.14 | ok | 4 | 1.3 | 80.3 | 37.8 | 15 |
| Abdul Fatawu Issahaku | M | 90 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1063% | 1 | 0.3 | 92.1 | 24.5 | 11 |
| Jack Clarke | M | 90 | 0 | 0.06 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 81.1 | - | 2 |
| Jaden Philogene-Bidace | M | 90 | 0 | 0.05 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 7.0 | - | 2 |
| Sindre Walle Egeli | M | 90 | 0 | 0.05 | - | n/a | 1 | - | 75.0 | - | 2 |
| Anis Mehmeti | F | 90 | 0 | 0.10 | - | n/a | 2 | 0.0 | 79.0 | - | 3 |
| Daizen Maeda | F | 88 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 50% | 2 | 1.3 | 86.1 | 45.8 | 11 |
| Team totals | 0 | 0.71 | | 13 | | 75.1 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Midfield is evenly contested — Kobbie Mainoo vs Julio Enciso will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 1.98, Away: 0.41. Home danger zone: Shadow Striker vs Centre Back — Half-Space Threat. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Midfield — possession 52.6% / 47.4%, dominance ratio 0.55, key duel: Kobbie Mainoo vs Julio Enciso
Amad Diallo xG 0.20Kobbie Mainoo xG 0.06Andrey Santos xG 0.17Jaden Philogene-Bidace xG 0.05Abdul Fatawu Issahaku xG 0.04Jack Clarke xG 0.04
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Man Utd vs Ipswich. Most likely scoreline: 4-0. Lambdas derived from 7 home and 6 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 3-4-2-1 and 3-5-2. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Midfield is evenly contested — Kobbie Mainoo vs Julio Enciso will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 1.98, Away: 0.41. Home danger zone: Shadow Striker vs Centre Back — Half-Space Threat. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Real Madrid vs Málaga
LaLiga · 20260830 · 3-4-2-1 vs 3-5-2
Predicted 4-0Winner: Real MadridConfidence 0.95λ home/away 4.80 / 0.65Most-likely P 9.8%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Standing & form context
| Metric | Real Madrid | Málaga |
|---|
| League position | 15.00 | 18.00 |
| Points per game | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack index | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Defense (concede) index | 0.84 | 1.00 |
| Form multiplier | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Standing λ multiplier | 0.93 | 1.00 |
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Real Madrid λ | Málaga λ |
|---|
| Pre-mismatch | 4.530 | 0.688 |
| Pre-calibration | 4.530 | 0.688 |
| Final λ | 4.800 | 0.650 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Truecompetitive underdog floor applied Falsestage discount 1.0
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 4-0 | 9.8% |
| 5-0 | 9.4% |
| 3-0 | 8.1% |
| 6-0 | 7.5% |
| 4-1 | 6.3% |
| Home win | 95.3% |
| Draw | 3.4% |
| Away win | 1.3% |
| Over 2.5 | 90.6% |
| BTTS yes | 47.4% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Real Madrid (95.3%), fair total 5.45, fair spread 4.15
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Real Madrid — projected line vs season baseline (3-4-2-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Thibaut Courtois | G | 86 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 96.0 | 46.9 | 17 |
| Dean Huijsen | D | 78 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 89.6 | 34.6 | 10 |
| Marc Cucurella | D | 95 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 993% | 0 | 0.2 | 91.5 | 46.3 | 16 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | D | 81 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 418% | 1 | 0.6 | 93.8 | 48.6 | 10 |
| Jude Bellingham | M | 76 | 1 | 0.70 | 0.18 | 297% | 2 | 1.1 | 98.3 | 57.3 | 16 |
| Arda Güler | M | 83 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 55% | 1 | 1.4 | 88.7 | 48.0 | 17 |
| Federico Valverde | M | 94 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.18 | ok | 1 | 1.5 | 96.5 | 50.0 | 13 |
| Aurélien Tchouaméni | M | 95 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 129% | 2 | 0.6 | 92.0 | 38.5 | 19 |
| Kylian Mbappé | F | 88 | 2 | 2.12 | 0.55 | 287% | 3 | 3.5 | 99.1 | 57.6 | 19 |
| Vinícius Júnior | F | 95 | 1 | 1.05 | 0.55 | 90% | 3 | 2.6 | 94.0 | 53.7 | 17 |
| Yan Diomande | F | 95 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 115% | 3 | 0.6 | 73.5 | 35.9 | 14 |
| Team totals | 4 | 4.80 | | 16 | | 92.1 | |
Málaga — projected line vs season baseline (3-5-2)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Alfonso Herrero | G | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 81.6 | 19.5 | 4 |
| Fernando Calero | D | 57 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 28.2 | 5 |
| Jose Salinas | D | 18 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 84.2 | 9.0 | 7 |
| Diego Murillo | D | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | - | 69.6 | - | 3 |
| David Larrubia | M | 89 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 2517% | 2 | 0.5 | 6.1 | 15.5 | 4 |
| Izan Merino | M | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 1 | 0.0 | 72.6 | 16.5 | 4 |
| Juan Cruz | M | 23 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 1 | 0.0 | 82.4 | 16.0 | 4 |
| Joaquín Muñoz | M | 66 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 1 | 0.0 | 85.5 | 16.8 | 4 |
| Dani Lorenzo | M | 78 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 1 | 0.0 | 70.9 | 17.5 | 4 |
| Chupete | F | 91 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 376% | 2 | 0.2 | 73.1 | 14.8 | 4 |
| Adrián Niño | F | 90 | 0 | 0.19 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 6.7 | - | 3 |
| Team totals | 0 | 0.65 | | 11 | | 65.3 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Home midfield dominates with ~55% possession expected (Jude Bellingham vs David Larrubia). Total antagonist xG — Home: 2.67, Away: 0.36. Home danger zone: Shadow Striker vs Centre Back — Half-Space Threat. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Midfield — possession 55.2% / 44.8%, dominance ratio 0.66, key duel: Jude Bellingham vs David Larrubia
Arda Güler xG 0.12Jude Bellingham xG 0.55Aurélien Tchouaméni xG 0.07Juan Cruz xG 0.05Dani Lorenzo xG 0.06Izan Merino xG 0.07
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Real Madrid vs Málaga. Most likely scoreline: 4-0. Lambdas derived from 7 home and 6 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 3-4-2-1 and 3-5-2. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Home midfield dominates with ~55% possession expected (Jude Bellingham vs David Larrubia). Total antagonist xG — Home: 2.67, Away: 0.36. Home danger zone: Shadow Striker vs Centre Back — Half-Space Threat. Away danger zone: Striker vs Two Centre Backs — 1v2 Aerial/Physical Battle.
Deportivo vs Valencia
LaLiga · 20260830 · 3-4-2-1 vs 4-2-3-1
Predicted 1-0Winner: DeportivoConfidence 0.68λ home/away 1.02 / 0.87Most-likely P 15.2%
Actual vs predicted: result not available yet (upcoming fixture).
Standing & form context
| Metric | Deportivo | Valencia |
|---|
| League position | 8.00 | 17.00 |
| Points per game | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack index | 0.42 | 1.00 |
| Defense (concede) index | 1.00 | 0.42 |
| Form multiplier | 1.05 | 0.95 |
| Standing λ multiplier | 0.73 | 0.71 |
Lambda decomposition (how the goal rates were built)
| Stage | Deportivo λ | Valencia λ |
|---|
| Pre-competitive-floor | 0.726 | 0.871 |
| Pre-calibration | 0.726 | 0.871 |
| Final λ | 1.020 | 0.871 |
competition calibration scale 1.0competition observed total goals 0.0quality gap applied Truemismatch score pressure applied Falsecompetitive underdog floor applied Truestage discount 1.0
Scoreline distribution & markets
| Top 5 scorelines | P |
|---|
| 1-0 | 15.2% |
| 0-0 | 15.2% |
| 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 0-1 | 13.0% |
| 2-0 | 7.8% |
| Home win | 38.0% |
| Draw | 32.1% |
| Away win | 30.0% |
| Over 2.5 | 29.4% |
| BTTS yes | 37.3% |
Pregame fair line — favorite Deportivo (38.0%), fair total 1.89, fair spread 0.15
Projected players vs season baseline
Proj = projected for this match · Season = this season's per-game average from match data · deviation badge compares projected xG to the player's season xG/game.
Deportivo — projected line vs season baseline (3-4-2-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Leo Román | G | 89 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 83.6 | 38.7 | 7 |
| Giacomo Quagliata | D | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 75.4 | 16.0 | 4 |
| Adrià Altimira | D | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 87.6 | 17.5 | 4 |
| Lucas Noubi | D | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 72.4 | 16.2 | 4 |
| Lorenzo Amatucci | M | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 2 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 17.8 | 4 |
| Mario Soriano | M | 70 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 546% | 1 | 0.2 | 80.0 | 17.8 | 4 |
| David Mella | M | 90 | 0 | 0.08 | - | n/a | 1 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 15.5 | 4 |
| Angeliño | M | 90 | 0 | 0.08 | - | n/a | 1 | 0.0 | 85.7 | - | 7 |
| Yeremay Hernández | F | 90 | 0 | 0.21 | - | n/a | 2 | - | 7.1 | - | 3 |
| Jonathan Asp Jensen | F | 90 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.19 | ok | 2 | 1.4 | 71.7 | 37.1 | 7 |
| Bil Nsongo | F | 90 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 6012% | 2 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 17.0 | 4 |
| Team totals | 1 | 1.02 | | 12 | | 59.0 | |
Valencia — projected line vs season baseline (4-2-3-1)
| Player | Pos | Min | Proj G | Proj xG | Season xG/g | | Proj Sh | Season Sh/g | Proj Rtg | Season Rtg | Rec |
|---|
| Stole Dimitrievski | G | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | 0.0 | 85.5 | 19.1 | 14 |
| César Tárrega | D | 90 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 481% | 1 | 0.3 | 81.1 | 27.0 | 7 |
| Justin De Haas | D | 90 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.04 | 1054% | 1 | 0.3 | 80.2 | 32.3 | 7 |
| José Copete | D | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | | - | 84.6 | - | 3 |
| José Luis Gayà | D | 62 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 85.9 | 14.2 | 5 |
| Javier Guerra | M | 90 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 59% | 3 | 1.6 | 67.2 | 34.7 | 7 |
| Diego López | M | 72 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 35% | 2 | 0.8 | 85.0 | 36.3 | 6 |
| Pepelu | M | 38 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 83.6 | 28.7 | 7 |
| André Almeida | M | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | - | n/a | 0 | 0.0 | 81.6 | 11.7 | 6 |
| Filip Ugrinić | M | 63 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100% | 2 | 0.3 | 81.7 | 28.4 | 7 |
| Hugo Duro | F | 72 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 90% | 2 | 0.3 | 84.4 | 27.1 | 7 |
| Team totals | 0 | 0.87 | | 13 | | 81.9 | |
Antagonist / tactical summary
Midfield is evenly contested — Lorenzo Amatucci vs Javier Guerra will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.42, Away: 0.34. Home danger zone: Shadow Striker vs CDM + CB — Zone 14 Battle. Away danger zone: RW vs CB.
Midfield — possession 48.9% / 51.1%, dominance ratio 0.46, key duel: Lorenzo Amatucci vs Javier Guerra
Bil Nsongo xG 0.09Yeremay Hernández xG 0.12David Mella xG 0.05Diego López xG 0.06Javier Guerra xG 0.06Filip Ugrinić xG 0.22
Summary
Antagonist matchup analysis for Deportivo vs Valencia. Most likely scoreline: 1-0. Lambdas derived from 5 home and 4 away individual player duels.
Tactical parity between 3-4-2-1 and 4-2-3-1. Match outcome driven primarily by individual player quality. Midfield is evenly contested — Lorenzo Amatucci vs Javier Guerra will be the pivotal duel. Total antagonist xG — Home: 0.42, Away: 0.34. Home danger zone: Shadow Striker vs CDM + CB — Zone 14 Battle. Away danger zone: RW vs CB.
Generated 2026-09-04 22:27:55 UTC · Soccer prediction reporting